Faith Hill Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Audrey Faith Perry

Birth Place: Jackson, MS

Birthday: September 21, 1967, Virgo

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(173 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (173 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tim McGraw

Tim McGraw Explains Why He Stopped Drinking: "I Partied Too Much"

In recent years, Tim McGraw and Faith Hill have had to deal with negative rumors and gossip about their marriage. But while the longtime couple are still very much together, McGraw admits they have had a few issues — particularly because of his… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Film Trailer: 'Dixieland'
Watch the film trailer for 'Dixieland,' starring Chris Zylka, Riley Keough and Faith Hill.
02:15 — Featuring explosive chemistry between rising stars Chris Zylka (The Leftovers) and Riley Keough (Mad Max: Fury Road) and impressive supporting perform (more…)
Tim McGraw Tears Up, Gets Emotional Talking About Faith Hill: She Amazes Me Every Night
Tim McGraw and Faith Hill have been closer than ever lately. The Grammy-winning country duo showed off some serious PDA at the 2014 Country Music Asso (more…)
Tim McGraw Reveals Who Annoys Whom On Tour With Wife Faith Hill
Country singer Tim McGraw joins Marc to discuss what it's like to tour with wife Faith Hill.

More NewsSee all »

George Strait
George Strait Wins Entertainer of the Year at ACM Awards

George Strait was the big winner at Sunday's Academy of Country Music Awards, taking home the prize…

Faith Hill, Tim McGraw
Faith Hill and Tim McGraw Deny Divorce Reports

Is there trouble in paradise for Faith Hill and Tim McGraw? No way, says the couple.

Dr Kevin Sands, Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Gets Braces

Khloe Kardashian has gotten braces! The reality star recently got Invisalign to straighten her teeth…

Carrie Underwood
Carrie Underwood to Sing Monday Night Football’s Theme Song

Carrie Underwood is ready for some football.

Faith Hill
PHOTO: Faith Hill Wears Braces to the Grammy Awards

Faith Hill's jewelry wasn't her only sparkling accessory at Sunday's Grammy Awards. The country supe…

Tim McGraw
Tim McGraw Opens Up About Sobriety

Tim McGraw looks good and feels good too. But things weren't always so good for the country star.


  • Birth Name: Audrey Faith Perry
  • Birth Place: Jackson, MS
  • Birthday: September 21, 1967, Virgo
  • Profession: Singer