Fairuza Balk Celebrity Watchlist

Fairuza Balk

Birth Name: Fairuza Alejandra Feldthouse

Birth Place: Point Reyes, CA

Birthday: May 21, 1974, Taurus

Profession: Dancer, Actor, Singer, Artist

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call New Orleans - Trailer 1
02:34 — Terence McDonough investigates the deaths of five Senegalese immigrants.
Bad Lieutenant: Port Of Call New Orleans - Official Trailer
02:34 — In Werner Herzog's new film BAD LIEUTENANT: PORT OF CALL NEW ORLEANS, Nicolas Cage plays a rogue detective who is as devoted to his job as he is at sc (more…)
Almost Famous
04:17 — A high-school boy is given the chance to write a story for Rolling Stone Magazine about an up-and-coming rock band as he accompanies it on their conce (more…)
Almost Famous
00:51 — A high-school boy is given the chance to write a story for Rolling Stone Magazine about an up-and-coming rock band as he accompanies it on their conce (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 8:00pm
American History X IFC

A violent neo-Nazi gang leader goes to prison for murder, where he has a transformative experience, giving him a new purpose—to save his younger brother from taking the same destructive path.

I’ll Watch190 Watching
Sun Oct 2 2:15am
American History X IFC

A violent neo-Nazi gang leader goes to prison for murder, where he has a transformative experience, giving him a new purpose—to save his younger brother from taking the same destructive path.

I’ll Watch190 Watching
Wed Oct 12 2:00pm
The Waterboy SPK

An innocent from backwater Louisiana goes from waterboy to college-football star, but must hide his success story from his overprotective mother.

I’ll Watch357 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Fairuza Alejandra Feldthouse
  • Birth Place: Point Reyes, CA
  • Birthday: May 21, 1974, Taurus
  • Profession: Dancer, Actor, Singer, Artist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind