F. Murray Abraham Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Fahrid Murray Abraham

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: October 24, 1939, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Damian Lewis

Homeland Finale: Was Carrie Able to Save Brody?

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Sunday's Season 3 finale of Homeland. Read at your own risk.]It's actually kind of funny that each of Homeland's three season finales have, in one way or another, hinged on the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dead Man Down - Trailer
02:24 — DEAD MAN DOWN is an action thriller that stars Colin Farrell and Noomi Rapace as two strangers whose mutual desire for revenge draws them together and (more…)
Serpico - Trailer
00:51 — True story of Frank Serpico, an undercover New York City cop who risked his career and personal safety to expose widespread corruption in his police d (more…)
Law & Order: Criminal Intent: Three-In-One Trailer
00:20 — The special 2 hour episode airs Tuesday, July 6th at 9/8c on USA Network! The body of a successful real estate agent is discovered in a basement, bled (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 30 9:40pm
Last Action Hero STZEN

While watching one of his screen idol's movies, a lonely 11-year-old becomes part of the action thanks to a magic movie ticket. But when a villain steals the ticket, he is transported into reality and wreaks havoc on Broadway.

I’ll Watch118 Watching
Sun May 1 4:00pm
NatureOwl Power(Season 33, Episode 6) PBS

An examination of owls, including how they hunt; how their vision and hearing work; how they fly so silently; and their influence on aircraft, submarines and hearing aids.

I’ll Watch237 Watching
Sun May 1 7:00pm
NatureOwl Power(Season 33, Episode 6) PBS

An examination of owls, including how they hunt; how their vision and hearing work; how they fly so silently; and their influence on aircraft, submarines and hearing aids.

I’ll Watch237 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Homeland
Homeland Postmortem: Show Boss Breaks Down the "Magic Trick" of Season 3

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Sunday's┬áHomeland. Read at your own risk.…

F. Murray Abraham
Homeland Casts F. Murray Abraham

Oscar winner F. Murray Abraham is joining the cast of Homeland for Season 2, Entertainment Weekly re…

F. Murray Abraham, Rita Wilson
The Good Wife Swears in Rita Wilson, F. Murray Abraham

Rita Wilson and F. Murray Abraham have been tapped to guest-star in an episode of The Good Wife insp…

F. Murray Abraham
F. Murray Abraham Playing Daddy on Law & Order: Criminal Intent

F. Murray Abraham will guest-star in the season finale of Law & Order: Criminal Intent, TVGuide.com…

Details

  • Birth Name: Fahrid Murray Abraham
  • Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: October 24, 1939, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »