F. Murray Abraham Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Fahrid Murray Abraham

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: October 24, 1939, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Damian Lewis

Homeland Finale: Was Carrie Able to Save Brody?

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Sunday's Season 3 finale of Homeland. Read at your own risk.]It's actually kind of funny that each of Homeland's three season finales have, in one way or another, hinged on the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Inside Llewyn Davis - Trailer
01:56 — INSIDE LLEWYN DAVIS follows a week in the life of a young folk singer as he navigates the Greenwich Village folk scene of 1961. Guitar in tow, huddled (more…)
Nature: Ocean Giants Trailer
02:13 — Join PBS Nature, as it dives into the world of whales and dolphins, and reveals the secrets of their intimate lives like never before. Watch a preview (more…)
Serpico - Trailer
00:51 — True story of Frank Serpico, an undercover New York City cop who risked his career and personal safety to expose widespread corruption in his police d (more…)
Law & Order: Criminal Intent: Three-In-One Trailer
00:20 — The special 2 hour episode airs Tuesday, July 6th at 9/8c on USA Network! The body of a successful real estate agent is discovered in a basement, bled (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 4 8:00pm
NatureThe Last Orangutan Eden(Season 33, Episode 7) PBS

Ecologist Chris Morgan travels to northern Sumatra, where the wild orangutan population is dwindling because of deforestation. He visits with orphaned orangutans at rehabilitation centers; and observes orangutans that live in a peat swamp forest known as S (more…)

I’ll Watch101 Watching
Thu May 5 1:00am
NatureThe Last Orangutan Eden(Season 33, Episode 7) PBS

Ecologist Chris Morgan travels to northern Sumatra, where the wild orangutan population is dwindling because of deforestation. He visits with orphaned orangutans at rehabilitation centers; and observes orangutans that live in a peat swamp forest known as S (more…)

I’ll Watch101 Watching
Thu May 5 12:00pm
Finding Forrester HBO2e

A reclusive Pulitzer Prize-winning author hiding out in his Bronx apartment befriends a talented high-school basketball player who sneaks into his home and becomes a mentor when the young player shows promise as a writer.

I’ll Watch227 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Homeland
Homeland Postmortem: Show Boss Breaks Down the "Magic Trick" of Season 3

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Sunday's┬áHomeland. Read at your own risk.…

F. Murray Abraham
Homeland Casts F. Murray Abraham

Oscar winner F. Murray Abraham is joining the cast of Homeland for Season 2, Entertainment Weekly re…

F. Murray Abraham, Rita Wilson
The Good Wife Swears in Rita Wilson, F. Murray Abraham

Rita Wilson and F. Murray Abraham have been tapped to guest-star in an episode of The Good Wife insp…

F. Murray Abraham
F. Murray Abraham Playing Daddy on Law & Order: Criminal Intent

F. Murray Abraham will guest-star in the season finale of Law & Order: Criminal Intent, TVGuide.com…

Details

  • Birth Name: Fahrid Murray Abraham
  • Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: October 24, 1939, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »