F. Murray Abraham Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Fahrid Murray Abraham

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: October 24, 1939, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Damian Lewis
Homeland Finale: Was Carrie Able to Save Brody?

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Sunday's Season 3 finale of Homeland. Rea…

Homeland
Homeland Postmortem: Show Boss Breaks Down the "Magic Trick" of Season 3

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Sunday's Homeland. Read at your own risk.…

F. Murray Abraham
Homeland Casts F. Murray Abraham

Oscar winner F. Murray Abraham is joining the cast of Homeland for Season 2, Entertainment Weekly re…

F. Murray Abraham, Rita Wilson
The Good Wife Swears in Rita Wilson, F. Murray Abraham

Rita Wilson and F. Murray Abraham have been tapped to guest-star in an episode of The Good Wife insp…

F. Murray Abraham
F. Murray Abraham Playing Daddy on Law & Order: Criminal Intent

F. Murray Abraham will guest-star in the season finale of Law & Order: Criminal Intent, TVGuide.com…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who Went to the University of Texas

See the celebrities who cowboyed up for their college education

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 5:00pm
Blue BloodsThe Job(Season 2, Episode 12) WGNA

Danny and his family get caught in a crossfire, after Danny's car hits a man fleeing from a gunman and Danny returns fire. Meanwhile, Frank deals with the impending loss of a friend he worked with at Ground Zero.

Fri Apr 3 4:00am
NatureThe Mystery of Eels(Season 31, Episode 10) PBS

Naturalist James Prosek examines the freshwater eel, sharing what's known about its behavior while detailing how it's become the center of a multibillion dollar business—Japan alone consumes 130,000 tons of eel a year. In Maine, baby eels are caught in t (more…)

Sun Apr 5 12:00am
NatureThe Mystery of Eels(Season 31, Episode 10) PBS

Naturalist James Prosek examines the freshwater eel, sharing what's known about its behavior while detailing how it's become the center of a multibillion dollar business—Japan alone consumes 130,000 tons of eel a year. In Maine, baby eels are caught in t (more…)