Ezra Miller Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ezra Matthew Miller

Birth Place: New Jersey

Birthday: September 30, 1992, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(160 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eddie Redmayne, <em>Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them</em>

The New Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them Trailer Is Here and It's Incredible

Eddie Redmayne introduced a brand new look at Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Themat Sunday's MTV Movie Awards. In the trailer - which name-drops Hogwarts and Dumbledore in the first few seconds - we see Newt Scamander (Redmayne) arrive with his c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ezra Miller Explains How He Became the Flash
01:08 — When Warner Bros. and DC's movie slate was revealed last fall, one surprise piece of news was that actor Ezra Miller would star in a big-screen take o (more…)
Rumor: WB Wants Lord & Miller to Direct the Flash Movie
01:01 — A new rumor suggests that Warner Bros. wants hotshot directing duo Phil Lord and Chris Miller of The LEGO Movie fame for the upcoming The Flash movie (more…)
The Flash's Ezra Miller On Sharing the Role With Grant Gustin
01:06 — Ezra Miller, who is set to play The Flash on the big screen, takes no issue with playing a superhero that already has an accompanying television serie (more…)
Afterschool - Trailer 1
01:52 — A memorial video for two dead students causes unease.

More NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck and Henry Cavill
Warner Bros. Announces 16 New Films, Including 10 DC Comics Movies and Three Harry Potter Spin-offs

Well someone's an overachiever. Warner Bros. has announced plans for 16 new films, including 10 DC C…

Willa Fitzgerald
Exclusive Postmortem: Royal Pains Bosses on Tuesday's Big Reveal and If Emma Can Be Trusted

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Royal Pains. Read at your…

Logan Lerman, Emma Watson, Ezra Miller
Watch the Trailer for The Perks of Being a Wallflower — in Theaters Now

It's shocking that it's taken so long for Stephen Chbosky's 1999 novel to hit the big screen, but th…

Emma Watson
Watch The Perks of Being a Wallflower Trailer

Emma Watson has traded in her wand (and British accent) to be a wallflower. The Harry Potter alum —…

Ezra Miller and Sarah Hyland
Casting Populazzi: Who Should Play the Book's Characters on the Small Screen

What do Pretty Little Liars, The Vampire Diaries, Twilight, The Lying Game and The Hunger Games have…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ezra Matthew Miller
  • Birth Place: New Jersey
  • Birthday: September 30, 1992, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting