Ezra Miller Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ezra Matthew Miller

Birth Place: New Jersey

Birthday: September 30, 1992, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(160 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eddie Redmayne, <em>Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them</em>

The New Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them Trailer Is Here and It's Incredible

Eddie Redmayne introduced a brand new look at Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Themat Sunday's MTV Movie Awards. In the trailer - which name-drops Hogwarts and Dumbledore in the first few seconds - we see Newt Scamander (Redmayne) arrive with his c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Afterschool - Trailer 1
01:52 — A memorial video for two dead students causes unease.
The Perks of Being a Wallflower - Clip - Come On Eileen
00:54 — A funny and touching coming-of-age story based on the beloved best-selling novel by Stephen Chbosky. This modern classic captures the dizzying highs a (more…)
The Perks of Being a Wallflower - Clip - The Tunnel Song
00:43 — A funny and touching coming-of-age story based on the beloved best-selling novel by Stephen Chbosky. This modern classic captures the dizzying highs a (more…)
The Perks of Being a Wallflower - Clip - We Accept the Love We Think We Deserve
00:39 — A funny and touching coming-of-age story based on the beloved best-selling novel by Stephen Chbosky. This modern classic captures the dizzying highs a (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 9:00am
The Perks of Being a Wallflower MTV

A timid teenager copes with the pains of adolescence with the help of two new friends, a beautiful high-school senior and her gay stepbrother.

I’ll Watch188 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck and Henry Cavill
Warner Bros. Announces 16 New Films, Including 10 DC Comics Movies and Three Harry Potter Spin-offs

Well someone's an overachiever. Warner Bros. has announced plans for 16 new films, including 10 DC C…

Willa Fitzgerald
Exclusive Postmortem: Royal Pains Bosses on Tuesday's Big Reveal and If Emma Can Be Trusted

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Royal Pains. Read at your…

Logan Lerman, Emma Watson, Ezra Miller
Watch the Trailer for The Perks of Being a Wallflower — in Theaters Now

It's shocking that it's taken so long for Stephen Chbosky's 1999 novel to hit the big screen, but th…

Emma Watson
Watch The Perks of Being a Wallflower Trailer

Emma Watson has traded in her wand (and British accent) to be a wallflower. The Harry Potter alum —…

Ezra Miller and Sarah Hyland
Casting Populazzi: Who Should Play the Book's Characters on the Small Screen

What do Pretty Little Liars, The Vampire Diaries, Twilight, The Lying Game and The Hunger Games have…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ezra Matthew Miller
  • Birth Place: New Jersey
  • Birthday: September 30, 1992, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.