Ezra Miller Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ezra Matthew Miller

Birth Place: New Jersey

Birthday: September 30, 1992, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (136 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Stuttered as a young child.
  • Performed in the Philip Glass opera White Raven at age 6.
  • Sang with the Metropolitan Opera Children's Chorus from age 9 to 11.
  • Dropped out of high school at 16.
  • Received the Chopard Trophy for male Revelation of the Year at the Cannes Film Festival in 2012.
  • Plays drums and sings in the band Sons of an Illustrious Father.

Relationships

  • Saiya Miller — Sister
  • Caitlin Miller — Sister
  • Robert S. Miller — Father
  • Zoë Kravitz — Significant Other
  • Marta Miller — Mother

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop