Ewan McGregor Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

This winsome, stage-trained Scotsman rose to prominence after roles in two movies directed by Danny Boyle: the 1994 comic thriller Shallow GraveĀ and the 1996 heroin-addiction tale Trainspotting. In both films, McGregor captivated with his portrayals of two… (more)

Birth Name: Ewan Gordon McGregor

Birth Place: Crieff, Scotland

Birthday: March 31, 1971, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.91 out of 5 (176 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2015
Appearing
2015
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Actor
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Appearing
2012
Actor
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Guest
2011
Actor
2010
Guest
2010
Remarks by
2009
Appearing
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Actor
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Guest
2009
Remarks by
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2008
Narrator
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Remarks by
2007
Actor
2007
Reality Cast Member
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Appearing
2006
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Reality Cast Member
2004
Actor
2003
Guest
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Host
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Actor
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Subject (person only)