Evgeni Malkin Celebrity Watchlist

Evgeni Malkin

Birth Name: Evgeni Vladimirovich Malkin

Birth Place: Magnitogorsk, Soviet Union

Birthday: July 31, 1986, Leo

Profession: NHL player

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Evgeni Malkin making progress
01:58 — Penguins center Evgeni Malkin practiced Thursday for the first time since March 11. Will he play in the opening round? What's Henrik Lundqvist's statu (more…)
Evgeni Malkin making progress
01:58 — Penguins center Evgeni Malkin practiced Thursday for the first time since March 11. Will he play in the opening round? What's Henrik Lundqvist's statu (more…)
Blackhawks, Kings Hot; Evgeni Malkin Out
The Blackhawks are off to the best start in league history & the Kings are 6-1 in their last seven games. CineSport's Noah Coslov & LA Kings broadcast (more…)
2012 NHL Awards Recap
This years 2012 NHL awards brought out a slew of celebrities to the show in Las Vegas at the Wynn hotel Wednesday night. There were taped segments inj (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Evgeni Vladimirovich Malkin
  • Birth Place: Magnitogorsk, Soviet Union
  • Birthday: July 31, 1986, Leo
  • Profession: NHL player