Ever Carradine Celebrity Watchlist

Ever Carradine

The daughter of Robert, granddaughter of John, and niece to Keith and David, Ever is part of the grand Carradine acting dynasty. In her early twenties, she started landing recurring roles on a number of popular TV shows. After a lead role on the short-live… (more)

Birth Name: Ever Dawn Carradine

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: August 6, 1974, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Graham Patrick Martin, Mary McDonnell

Major Crimes Season 3: Which Family Will Rusty Choose?

Major Crimes' third season will be a family affair.Not only does the case in the premiere (Monday, 9/8c, TNT) involve two children who have gone missing with their father while everyone in Major Crimes points the finger at the mother, but it also set… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sela Ward and Ever Carradine
See why Ever Carradine is an actress you need to watch at the Young Hollywood Awards, which is an...
Sela Ward presents to Ever Carradine
Sela Ward presents to Ever Carradine at the Young Hollywood Awards, which is an annual even of...
Lucky 7 Season 1
In Astoria, Queens, a group of seven gas station employees have been chipping into a lottery pool for months, never thinking they'd actually win.

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 7 12:05am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationDouble Fault(Season 13, Episode 12) USA

The CSIs investigate a case involving a rising tennis star, and react to news that Hodges is engaged to an Italian beauty.

I’ll Watch1069 Watching
Fri Jun 10 10:00pm
Bubble Boy TMC

An immunodeficient lad (Jake Gyllenhaal) living in a hermetically sealed environment hits the road to try to stop the wedding of his beloved next-door neighbor. Chloe: Marley Shelton. Mrs. Livingston: Swoosie Kurtz. Slim: Danny Trejo. Dr. Phreak: Verne Tro (more…)

I’ll Watch103 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Graham Patrick Martin, Ever Carradine
Major Crimes Scoop: Meet Rusty's Mom! Plus: Boss on Possible Fritz Spin-Off

Major Crimes is about to turn Rusty Beck's life upside down.After two seasons of tracking Rusty (Gra…

David Carradine
Family and Stars Remember David Carradine

Family and stars alike are sharing fond memories of David Carradine. The actor, 72, was found dead T…

David Carradine
Kill Bill, Kung Fu Star David Carradine Dies in Bangkok

Kill Bill and Kung Fu star David Carradine, a seemingly tireless actor who moved easily between seri…

Yvonne Strahovski (<I>Chuck</i>), Leighton Meester (<I>Gossip Girl</i>) and Anthony LaPaglia (<I>Without a Trace</i>)
Mega Buzz on Chuck, Gossip Girl, Without a Trace, _True Blood _and More!

Every week, senior editors Matt Webb Mitovich, Mickey O'Connor and Tim Molloy satisfy your need for…

Ever Carradine by Bill Reitzel/NBC Photo
Casting Update: Eureka adds Ever Carradine

Sci Fi Channel's Eureka has added Ever Carradine to the cast. The Reporter says she'll play Lexi, si…

Lauren Stamile by Jean-Paul Aussenard/ WireImage.com
Grey's New McLoveInterest? Or McSis? Plus 24 News

Lauren Stamile (of the WB's Off Centre) has landed what is being described as "a major recurring rol…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ever Dawn Carradine
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: August 6, 1974, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »