Evel Knievel Celebrity Watchlist

Evel Knievel

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robert Craig Knievel

Birth Place: Butte, MT

Birthday: October 17, 1938, Libra

Profession: Daredevil

User Rating:3.86 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Evel Knievel courtesy Evel Knievel
Daredevil Evel Knievel, Dead at 69, Is Remembered

Daredevil Evel Knievel, whose legendary exploits included a near-fatal rocket ride across Snake Rive…

Kanye West Draws Evel Eye… and Lawsuit

Daredevil Evel Knievel has sued Kanye West, the AP reports, taking issue with the "Touch the Sky" mu…

Criss Angel
Time to Get Your Mindfreak On!

David Blaine is a total hack, especially compared to Criss Angel. Although the three-time Magician o…

AT THE MOVIES

Samuel L. Jackson is joining John Cusack in 1408, based on the short story by Stephen King…. Sean Wi…