Eve Celebrity Watchlist

Eve

Birth Name: Eve Jihan Jeffers

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: November 10, 1978, Scorpio

Profession: Rapper, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(57 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eve and Maximillion Cooper

Eve Marries in Ibiza

Eve married Maximillion Cooper on Saturday, E! News reports. The couple wed in Ibiza, Spain, after nearly four years together. "I'm so happy to make Eve my wife," said Cooper, a British fashion designer and the CEO and co-founder of th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Clinton lead narrowing on eve of first debate
01:17 — Hillary Clinton has seen her once-large lead over Donald Trump dwindle both nationally and in key battleground states over the past few weeks. Anthony (more…)
Bad Santa 2 - Trailer 2
02:13 — Fueled by cheap whiskey, greed and hatred, Willie teams up once again with his angry little sidekick, Marcus, to knock off a Chicago charity on Christ (more…)
Bad Santa 2 - Red Band Trailer 2
02:12 — Fueled by cheap whiskey, greed and hatred, Willie teams up once again with his angry little sidekick, Marcus, to knock off a Chicago charity on Christ (more…)
Dirty 30
00:46 — Lifelong friends Kate (Mamrie Hart), Evie (Grace Helbig) and Charlie (Hannah Hart) are in a rut. Kate spends her days at a middling job and her nights (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 1:30pm
XXX FXX

A government agency recruits an extreme-sports enthusiast to thwart a maniacal terrorist. Spy games meet video games in this adrenaline-charged action flick.

I’ll Watch1732 Watching
Sun Oct 2 9:00am
America's Next Top ModelThe Girl Who Gets Bad News(Season 4, Episode 8) VH1

Jann Carl (“Entertainment Tonight”) coaches the contestants on television interviews and they use what they learn to interview rapper Eve. One contestant gets bad news from home.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Sun Oct 2 9:30am
XXX FXX

A government agency recruits an extreme-sports enthusiast to thwart a maniacal terrorist. Spy games meet video games in this adrenaline-charged action flick.

I’ll Watch1732 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eve
ABC Signs Eve to Development Deal, Orders Pilot From 12 Years a Slave Writer

Eve is eyeing a possible return to TV. The rapper, who previously starred on the self-titled UPN sit…

Maximillion Cooper, Eve
Eve Engaged to Designer Maximillion Cooper

Eve will be starting out the new year on a high note: The rapper-actress is engaged to British desig…

Cory Monteith and Matthew Morrison
Glee's New Head of the Class: 7 Things Finn Could Learn From Mr. Schue

There's a new top dog on Glee, and for once it has nothing to do with one of Coach Sue's nefarious s…

Eve and Whitney Cummings
Exclusive Whitney Video: Is Alex Cheating on Whitney? Eve Has the Answer!

Could there be trouble in paradise on Whitney? When Whitney (Whitney Cummings) fears that Alex (Chri…

Eve
Glee Gets Eve-ntful with Guest-Star Eve

In this Wednesday's episode of Glee (9/8c on Fox), New Directions finally meets some of the competit…

Eve
Rapper Eve to Guest-Star on Glee

Eve has signed on for a guest-starring gig on Glee, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The rapper will play…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eve Jihan Jeffers
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: November 10, 1978, Scorpio
  • Profession: Rapper, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent