Eve Celebrity Watchlist

Eve

Birth Name: Eve Jihan Jeffers

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: November 10, 1978, Scorpio

Profession: Rapper, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(57 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eve and Maximillion Cooper

Eve Marries in Ibiza

Eve married Maximillion Cooper on Saturday, E! News reports. The couple wed in Ibiza, Spain, after nearly four years together. "I'm so happy to make Eve my wife," said Cooper, a British fashion designer and the CEO and co-founder of th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Wolf Creek - A Pop Television Event - Official Trailer
02:09 — 19-year-old American tourist Eve Thorogood (Lucy Fry) seeks to avenge her family's murders at the hands of a psychopath (John Jarratt) in the Aussie (more…)
Hell Or High Water
00:38 — A story about the collision of the Old and New West, two brothers -- Toby (Chris Pine), a straight-living, divorced father trying to make a better lif (more…)
Hell Or High Water
01:03 — A story about the collision of the Old and New West, two brothers -- Toby (Chris Pine), a straight-living, divorced father trying to make a better lif (more…)
Hell Or High Water
00:26 — A story about the collision of the Old and New West, two brothers -- Toby (Chris Pine), a straight-living, divorced father trying to make a better lif (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 6:00pm
Barbershop 2: Back in Business HBO

A Chicago barber tries to prevent a greedy land developer from getting his shop in this sequel.

I’ll Watch190 Watching
Fri Jul 29 10:00pm
XXX WGNA

A government agency recruits an extreme-sports enthusiast to thwart a maniacal terrorist. Spy games meet video games in this adrenaline-charged action flick.

I’ll Watch1678 Watching
Sat Jul 30 7:00pm
XXX WGNA

A government agency recruits an extreme-sports enthusiast to thwart a maniacal terrorist. Spy games meet video games in this adrenaline-charged action flick.

I’ll Watch1678 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eve
ABC Signs Eve to Development Deal, Orders Pilot From 12 Years a Slave Writer

Eve is eyeing a possible return to TV. The rapper, who previously starred on the self-titled UPN sit…

Maximillion Cooper, Eve
Eve Engaged to Designer Maximillion Cooper

Eve will be starting out the new year on a high note: The rapper-actress is engaged to British desig…

Cory Monteith and Matthew Morrison
Glee's New Head of the Class: 7 Things Finn Could Learn From Mr. Schue

There's a new top dog on Glee, and for once it has nothing to do with one of Coach Sue's nefarious s…

Eve and Whitney Cummings
Exclusive Whitney Video: Is Alex Cheating on Whitney? Eve Has the Answer!

Could there be trouble in paradise on Whitney? When Whitney (Whitney Cummings) fears that Alex (Chri…

Eve
Glee Gets Eve-ntful with Guest-Star Eve

In this Wednesday's episode of Glee (9/8c on Fox), New Directions finally meets some of the competit…

Eve
Rapper Eve to Guest-Star on Glee

Eve has signed on for a guest-starring gig on Glee, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The rapper will play…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eve Jihan Jeffers
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: November 10, 1978, Scorpio
  • Profession: Rapper, Actor