Eve Celebrity Watchlist

Eve

Birth Name: Eve Jihan Jeffers

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: November 10, 1978, Scorpio

Profession: Rapper, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(53 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eve and Maximillion Cooper

Eve Marries in Ibiza

Eve married Maximillion Cooper on Saturday, E! News reports. The couple wed in Ibiza, Spain, after nearly four years together. "I'm so happy to make Eve my wife," said Cooper, a British fashion designer and the CEO and co-founder of th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dirty 30 - Official Trailer
02:11 — Lifelong friends Kate (Mamrie Hart), Evie (Grace Helbig) and Charlie (Hannah Hart) are in a rut. Kate spends her days at a middling job and her nights (more…)
Dirty 30 - Trailer 1
02:11 — Lifelong friends Kate (Mamrie Hart), Evie (Grace Helbig) and Charlie (Hannah Hart) are in a rut. On the eve of Kate’s 30th birthday, she agrees to let (more…)
Dirty 30
On the eve of Kate's (Mamrie Hart) 30th birthday, friends Evie (Grace Helbig) and Charlie (Hannah Hart) offer to throw her a party. But the celebratio (more…)
Dirty 30
On the eve of Kate's (Mamrie Hart) 30th birthday, friends Evie (Grace Helbig) and Charlie (Hannah Hart) offer to throw her a party. But the celebratio (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 9:45am
Barbershop HBOe

Ice Cube stars in this funny comedy-drama about a day in the life of the cutups who work and chill at a barbershop on Chicago's South Side. Cedric the Entertainer is a blast as an opinionated barber who spends more time cracking jokes than cutting hair. Fo (more…)

I’ll Watch254 Watching
Mon Jul 4 1:20pm
Barbershop HBOSGe

Ice Cube stars in this funny comedy-drama about a day in the life of the cutups who work and chill at a barbershop on Chicago's South Side. Cedric the Entertainer is a blast as an opinionated barber who spends more time cracking jokes than cutting hair. Fo (more…)

I’ll Watch254 Watching
Mon Jul 4 1:30pm
Sisterhood of Hip HopLove or Hip Hop(Season 1, Episode 3) OXYGN

Siya focuses on her career as she once again fights with Renaye. Meanwhile, rap star Eve gives a helping hand to Diamond's solo music, and Nyemiah accepts a date with actor-singer Mack Wilds.

I’ll Watch34 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eve
ABC Signs Eve to Development Deal, Orders Pilot From 12 Years a Slave Writer

Eve is eyeing a possible return to TV. The rapper, who previously starred on the self-titled UPN sit…

Maximillion Cooper, Eve
Eve Engaged to Designer Maximillion Cooper

Eve will be starting out the new year on a high note: The rapper-actress is engaged to British desig…

Cory Monteith and Matthew Morrison
Glee's New Head of the Class: 7 Things Finn Could Learn From Mr. Schue

There's a new top dog on Glee, and for once it has nothing to do with one of Coach Sue's nefarious s…

Eve and Whitney Cummings
Exclusive Whitney Video: Is Alex Cheating on Whitney? Eve Has the Answer!

Could there be trouble in paradise on Whitney? When Whitney (Whitney Cummings) fears that Alex (Chri…

Eve
Glee Gets Eve-ntful with Guest-Star Eve

In this Wednesday's episode of Glee (9/8c on Fox), New Directions finally meets some of the competit…

Eve
Rapper Eve to Guest-Star on Glee

Eve has signed on for a guest-starring gig on Glee, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The rapper will play…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eve Jihan Jeffers
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: November 10, 1978, Scorpio
  • Profession: Rapper, Actor