Eve Celebrity Watchlist

Eve

Birth Name: Eve Jihan Jeffers

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: November 10, 1978, Scorpio

Profession: Rapper, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(57 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eve and Maximillion Cooper

Eve Marries in Ibiza

Eve married Maximillion Cooper on Saturday, E! News reports. The couple wed in Ibiza, Spain, after nearly four years together. "I'm so happy to make Eve my wife," said Cooper, a British fashion designer and the CEO and co-founder of th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2011 BET Awards: Swizz Beatz
01:21 — The rapper gushes about his wife Alicia Keys and their baby boy Egypt. Plus, hear how he and Eve got the party started!
Scrooge
59:54 — A grumpy and heartless miser discovers at Christmas the meaning of a good life with the help of ghosts who on Christmas Eve tell him the truth about (more…)
Stan's Got Boobs
00:54 — Jesus hopes God shows up on New Year's Eve, while Stan gets boobs.
Christmas Eve Prayers
00:30 — As Bob attempts to avoid a party, his kids pray to Santa for their dream gifts.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 9 3:00am
The GetawayEve in Kingston(Season 1, Episode 9) ESQUI

Rapper Eve eats, drinks and performs her way through Kingston, Jamaica.

I’ll Watch4 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eve
ABC Signs Eve to Development Deal, Orders Pilot From 12 Years a Slave Writer

Eve is eyeing a possible return to TV. The rapper, who previously starred on the self-titled UPN sit…

Maximillion Cooper, Eve
Eve Engaged to Designer Maximillion Cooper

Eve will be starting out the new year on a high note: The rapper-actress is engaged to British desig…

Cory Monteith and Matthew Morrison
Glee's New Head of the Class: 7 Things Finn Could Learn From Mr. Schue

There's a new top dog on Glee, and for once it has nothing to do with one of Coach Sue's nefarious s…

Eve and Whitney Cummings
Exclusive Whitney Video: Is Alex Cheating on Whitney? Eve Has the Answer!

Could there be trouble in paradise on Whitney? When Whitney (Whitney Cummings) fears that Alex (Chri…

Eve
Glee Gets Eve-ntful with Guest-Star Eve

In this Wednesday's episode of Glee (9/8c on Fox), New Directions finally meets some of the competit…

Eve
Rapper Eve to Guest-Star on Glee

Eve has signed on for a guest-starring gig on Glee, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The rapper will play…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eve Jihan Jeffers
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: November 10, 1978, Scorpio
  • Profession: Rapper, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans