Eve Celebrity Watchlist

Eve

Birth Name: Eve Jihan Jeffers

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: November 10, 1978, Scorpio

Profession: Rapper, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(57 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eve and Maximillion Cooper

Eve Marries in Ibiza

Eve married Maximillion Cooper on Saturday, E! News reports. The couple wed in Ibiza, Spain, after nearly four years together. "I'm so happy to make Eve my wife," said Cooper, a British fashion designer and the CEO and co-founder of th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

New Year's Eve - Clip - The Biggest Night of My Career
00:31 — The lives of several couples and singles in New York intertwine over the course of New Year's Eve.
E3 Trailer
01:39 — EVE Online's nineteenth free expansion, Odyssey, offers new tools for exploring the stars, challenges you to breach the unknown for adventure and rewa (more…)
New Year's Eve - Clip - Serendipity
00:47 — The lives of several couples and singles in New York intertwine over the course of New Year's Eve.
New Year's Eve - Clip - My Water Broke
00:43 — The lives of several couples and singles in New York intertwine over the course of New Year's Eve.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 6:00am
Barbershop HBO2

Ice Cube stars in this funny comedy-drama about a day in the life of the cutups who work and chill at a barbershop on Chicago's South Side. Cedric the Entertainer is a blast as an opinionated barber who spends more time cracking jokes than cutting hair. Fo (more…)

I’ll Watch260 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eve
ABC Signs Eve to Development Deal, Orders Pilot From 12 Years a Slave Writer

Eve is eyeing a possible return to TV. The rapper, who previously starred on the self-titled UPN sit…

Maximillion Cooper, Eve
Eve Engaged to Designer Maximillion Cooper

Eve will be starting out the new year on a high note: The rapper-actress is engaged to British desig…

Cory Monteith and Matthew Morrison
Glee's New Head of the Class: 7 Things Finn Could Learn From Mr. Schue

There's a new top dog on Glee, and for once it has nothing to do with one of Coach Sue's nefarious s…

Eve and Whitney Cummings
Exclusive Whitney Video: Is Alex Cheating on Whitney? Eve Has the Answer!

Could there be trouble in paradise on Whitney? When Whitney (Whitney Cummings) fears that Alex (Chri…

Eve
Glee Gets Eve-ntful with Guest-Star Eve

In this Wednesday's episode of Glee (9/8c on Fox), New Directions finally meets some of the competit…

Eve
Rapper Eve to Guest-Star on Glee

Eve has signed on for a guest-starring gig on Glee, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The rapper will play…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eve Jihan Jeffers
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: November 10, 1978, Scorpio
  • Profession: Rapper, Actor

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay