Eve Plumb Celebrity Watchlist

Eve Plumb

Birth Name: Eve Aline Plumb

Birth Place: Burbank, CA

Birthday: April 29, 1958, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Artist

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

he Talk Celebrates Florence Henderson 's 80th Birthday With a Brady Bunch Reunion

Exclusive: The Talk Celebrates Florence Henderson 's Birthday With Brady Bunch Reunion

Here's the story of a lovely lady! The great Florence Henderson turns 80 on Valentine's Day and the CBS Daytime hit The Talk will get a jump on the festivities with an hour devoted to the actress and her classic 1970s sitcom, The Brady Bunch. Airing… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Brady Bunch' Star Eve Plumb Gets Nearly $4M for Home She Bought at 11 Years Old
01:23 — Actress Eve Plumb, best known as Jan Brady in The Brady Bunch, purchased the beachfront bungalow when she was just 11 years old with some help from he (more…)
The Brady Bunch - Tell Us Your Favorite Moments!
00:20 — 'The Brady Bunch' is on CBS.com all summer long! Tell us your favorite 'Brady Bunch' moments at CBS.com/thebradybunch.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 2:00pm
The Brady BunchWelcome Aboard(Season 5, Episode 17) HALMRK

Carol's nephew comes to stay, but can't seem to fit in with the other kids. Oliver: Robbie Rist. Carol: Florence Henderson. Mike: Robert Reed. Bobby: Mike Lookinland. Cindy: Susan Olsen.

I’ll Watch62 Watching
Thu Sep 29 2:30pm
The Brady BunchTop Secret(Season 5, Episode 19) HALMRK

When an FBI agent visits, Bobby becomes convinced that his dad is involved in espionage. Bobby: Mike Lookinland. Oliver: Robbie Rist. Mike: Robert Reed. Carol: Florence Henderson.

I’ll Watch113 Watching
Thu Sep 29 3:00pm
The Brady BunchThe Snooperstar(Season 5, Episode 20) HALMRK

Marcia sets out to teach Cindy not to read other people's diaries. Marcia: Maureen McCormick. Cindy: Susan Olsen. Oliver: Robbie Rist. Mike: Robert Reed. Carol: Florence Henderson.

I’ll Watch42 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Maureen McCormick, <EM>Celebrity Fit Club</EM>
"Marcia Brady" Gets Her Life — and Self — in Shape

The 1970s' grooviest teen dream queen will be returning to America's living rooms when Celebrity Fit…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eve Aline Plumb
  • Birth Place: Burbank, CA
  • Birthday: April 29, 1958, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Artist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind