Eve Plumb Celebrity Watchlist

Eve Plumb

Birth Name: Eve Aline Plumb

Birth Place: Burbank, CA

Birthday: April 29, 1958, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Artist

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

he Talk Celebrates Florence Henderson 's 80th Birthday With a Brady Bunch Reunion

Exclusive: The Talk Celebrates Florence Henderson 's Birthday With Brady Bunch Reunion

Here's the story of a lovely lady! The great Florence Henderson turns 80 on Valentine's Day and the CBS Daytime hit The Talk will get a jump on the festivities with an hour devoted to the actress and her classic 1970s sitcom, The Brady Bunch. Airing… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Brady Bunch' Star Eve Plumb Gets Nearly $4M for Home She Bought at 11 Years Old
01:23 — Actress Eve Plumb, best known as Jan Brady in The Brady Bunch, purchased the beachfront bungalow when she was just 11 years old with some help from he (more…)
The Brady Bunch - Tell Us Your Favorite Moments!
00:20 — 'The Brady Bunch' is on CBS.com all summer long! Tell us your favorite 'Brady Bunch' moments at CBS.com/thebradybunch.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 2:00pm
The Brady BunchIs There a Doctor in the House?(Season 1, Episode 13) HALMRK

A pre-“Happy Days” Marion Ross guests as the kids come down with the measles---and battle over male vs. female doctors. Dr. Cameron: Herbert Anderson. Jan: Eve Plumb. Marcia: Maureen McCormick. Greg: Barry Williams.

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Thu Aug 25 2:30pm
The Brady BunchFather of the Year(Season 1, Episode 14) HALMRK

Marcia lands in hot water when she sneaks out to mail in her essay nominating Mike for Father of the Year. Marcia: Maureen McCormick. Hamilton Samuels: Oliver McGowan. Lance Pierce: Bill Mullikin. Cameraman: Lee Corrigan. Mr. Fields: Bob Golden. Greg: Barr (more…)

I’ll Watch47 Watching
Thu Aug 25 3:00pm
The Brady Bunch54-40 and Fight(Season 1, Episode 15) HALMRK

The kids try to choose what to get with Alice's trading stamps in the classic “House of Cards” episode that finds Tiger making the final decision. Harry: Herb Vigran. Alice: Ann B. Davis. Peter: Christopher Knight. Cindy: Susan Olsen.

I’ll Watch22 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Maureen McCormick, <EM>Celebrity Fit Club</EM>
"Marcia Brady" Gets Her Life — and Self — in Shape

The 1970s' grooviest teen dream queen will be returning to America's living rooms when Celebrity Fit…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eve Aline Plumb
  • Birth Place: Burbank, CA
  • Birthday: April 29, 1958, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Artist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay