Eve Best Celebrity Watchlist

Eve Best

Birth Name: Emily Best

Birth Place: Ladbroke Grove, London, England

Birthday: July 31, 1971, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(59 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maggie Gyllenhaal

Thursday Review: SundanceTV's The Honorable Woman and Rectify

If SundanceTV's The Honorable Woman were any timelier in its geopolitical drama, most specifically of the Israeli-Palestinian variety, it would bleed newsprint. But it's the emotional intricacies of this rewardingly complex and brilliantly acted eigh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The King's Speech
00:48 — Based on the true story of the Queen of England's father and his remarkable friendship with maverick Australian speech therapist Lionel Logue The King (more…)
The Honourable Woman Trailer
01:02 — One woman struggles to right her father's wrongs in a world of conspiracy and espionage.

More NewsSee all »

Jeffrey Tambor and Jason Bateman
Ask Matt: Dramedies, Arrested, Nurse Jackie, H50, Hannibal

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: Why do…

Eve Best
Keck's Exclusives: Up All Night Casts Nurse Jackie Fave and Gay Neighbors

Complications are coming up for Christina Applegate's Reagan Brinkley both at work and home on NBC's…

Edie Falco
Nurse Jackie Finale Postmortem: Executive Producer Liz Brixius on Luck, Lies and Season 4

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from the season finale of Nurse Jackie. Read a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Emily Best
  • Birth Place: Ladbroke Grove, London, England
  • Birthday: July 31, 1971, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »