Eve Celebrity Watchlist

Eve

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Eve Jihan Jeffers

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: November 10, 1978, Scorpio

Profession: Rapper, Actor

User Rating:4.24 out of 5 (51 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eve and Maximillion Cooper
Eve Marries in Ibiza

Eve married Maximillion Cooper on Saturday, E! News reports. The couple wed in Ibiza, Spain, after n…

Eve
ABC Signs Eve to Development Deal, Orders Pilot From 12 Years a Slave Writer

Eve is eyeing a possible return to TV. The rapper, who previously starred on the self-titled UPN sit…

Maximillion Cooper, Eve
Eve Engaged to Designer Maximillion Cooper

Eve will be starting out the new year on a high note: The rapper-actress is engaged to British desig…

Cory Monteith and Matthew Morrison
Glee's New Head of the Class: 7 Things Finn Could Learn From Mr. Schue

There's a new top dog on Glee, and for once it has nothing to do with one of Coach Sue's nefarious s…

Eve and Whitney Cummings
Exclusive Whitney Video: Is Alex Cheating on Whitney? Eve Has the Answer!

Could there be trouble in paradise on Whitney? When Whitney (Whitney Cummings) fears that Alex (Chri…

Eve
Glee Gets Eve-ntful with Guest-Star Eve

In this Wednesday's episode of Glee (9/8c on Fox), New Directions finally meets some of the competit…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 5:30pm
The Cookout BET

Cultures clash when an affluent basketball player (Storm P) invites friends and family from the old 'hood to a barbecue at his estate. An urban comedy rife with stereotypes. Queen Latifah costars, co-wrote the script and co-produced. Tim Meadows, Danny Glo (more…)

Fri Apr 10 7:00pm
The Cookout BET

Cultures clash when an affluent basketball player (Storm P) invites friends and family from the old 'hood to a barbecue at his estate. An urban comedy rife with stereotypes. Queen Latifah costars, co-wrote the script and co-produced. Tim Meadows, Danny Glo (more…)

Sat Apr 11 2:00pm
The Cookout BET

Cultures clash when an affluent basketball player (Storm P) invites friends and family from the old 'hood to a barbecue at his estate. An urban comedy rife with stereotypes. Queen Latifah costars, co-wrote the script and co-produced. Tim Meadows, Danny Glo (more…)