Evangeline Lilly Celebrity Watchlist

If it seemed like this brunette stunner came out of nowhere when she made a splash on Lost, that's because she did. The Canada-born bombshell initially didn't have glamorous aspirations — as a teen she lived in a grass hut while working as a missionary in… (more)

Birth Name: Nicole Evangeline Lilly

Birth Place: Fort Saskatchewan, Alberta, Canada

Birthday: August 3, 1979, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(490 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Evangeline Lilly

Evangeline Lilly Welcomes Second Child

Evangeline Lilly and her longtime boyfriend Norman Kali have welcomed their second child, Peoplereports. No further details were released. The Lost alum and Kali are already parents to son Kahekili, 4. While Lilly, 36, kept her pregnancy under wraps… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug - Trailer
02:17 — From Academy Award®-winning filmmaker Peter Jackson comes “The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug,” the second in a trilogy of films adapting the endurin (more…)
Real Steel
02:31 — A gritty, white-knuckle, action ride set in the near-future, where the sport of boxing has gone hi-tech, "Real Steel" stars Hugh Jackman as Charlie Ke (more…)
Real Steel
00:52 — A gritty, white-knuckle, action ride set in the near-future, where the sport of boxing has gone hi-tech, "Real Steel" stars Hugh Jackman as Charlie Ke (more…)
Ant-Man
00:40 — Master thief Scott Lang must embrace his inner-hero and help his mentor, Dr. Hank Pym, protect the secret behind his spectacular Ant-Man suit from a n (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 4 6:20am
Ant-Man STARZ

A con artist gets a shot at redemption when his mentor asks him to protect a superpowered suit. Donning the stunning technology, which shrinks him down to minuscule size, he fights off villains seeking to steal the invention.

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Wed May 4 2:25pm
Ant-Man STARZ

A con artist gets a shot at redemption when his mentor asks him to protect a superpowered suit. Donning the stunning technology, which shrinks him down to minuscule size, he fights off villains seeking to steal the invention.

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Wed May 4 10:30pm
Ant-Man STARZ

A con artist gets a shot at redemption when his mentor asks him to protect a superpowered suit. Donning the stunning technology, which shrinks him down to minuscule size, he fights off villains seeking to steal the invention.

I’ll Watch26 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Evangeline Lilly and Paul Rudd, <em>Ant-Man</em>
Ant-Man and Wasp Are Getting a Sequel Together

Find out when the movie will be released

Evangeline Lilly
Surprise! Evangeline Lilly Is Pregnant

When's the baby due?

Ant-Man
Check Out the Full-Length (And, Yes, Full-Sized) Ant-Man Trailer

Are you excited?

Lost 10th Anniversary Reunion
14 Fun and Little-Known Lost Facts

On Sept. 22, 2004, Oceanic Flight 815 crashed in the series premiere of Lost, changing the lives of…

The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug
Check Out the Trailer for The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug

The trailer for the second movie in Peter Jackson's Hobbit trilogy features Benedict Cumberbatch as…

Evangeline Lilly
Wow! Check out Evangeline Lilly's New Hobbit Makeover

A nearly unrecognizable Evangeline Lilly showed off a new hairstyle at the premiere of The Hobbit: A…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicole Evangeline Lilly
  • Birth Place: Fort Saskatchewan, Alberta, Canada
  • Birthday: August 3, 1979, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »