Evangeline Lilly Celebrity Watchlist

If it seemed like this brunette stunner came out of nowhere when she made a splash on Lost, that's because she did. The Canada-born bombshell initially didn't have glamorous aspirations — as a teen she lived in a grass hut while working as a missionary in… (more)

Birth Name: Nicole Evangeline Lilly

Birth Place: Fort Saskatchewan, Alberta, Canada

Birthday: August 3, 1979, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (483 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Evangeline Lilly

Surprise! Evangeline Lilly Is Pregnant

Baby No. 2 is on the way for Evangeline Lilly. Wearing a black and white dress, the Lost alum showed off her baby bump at the Los Angeles premiere of her new movie, Ant-Man, Monday night. She revealed that she's due in September, E! Online reports.… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Ant-Man
Check Out the Full-Length (And, Yes, Full-Sized) Ant-Man Trailer

Are you excited?

Lost 10th Anniversary Reunion
14 Fun and Little-Known Lost Facts

On Sept. 22, 2004, Oceanic Flight 815 crashed in the series premiere of Lost, changing the lives of…

The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug
Check Out the Trailer for The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug

The trailer for the second movie in Peter Jackson's Hobbit trilogy features Benedict Cumberbatch as…

Evangeline Lilly
Wow! Check out Evangeline Lilly's New Hobbit Makeover

A nearly unrecognizable Evangeline Lilly showed off a new hairstyle at the premiere of The Hobbit: A…

Evangeline Lily
Evangeline Lilly Cast in The Hobbit

Lost's Evangeline Lilly has joined The Hobbit. "Evangeline Lilly will be playing a new character—the…

Evangeline Lilly
Lost's Evangeline Lilly Welcomes First Child

It's a boy for former Lost star Evangeline Lilly, according to US Weekly. Evangeline Lilly spotted v…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicole Evangeline Lilly
  • Birth Place: Fort Saskatchewan, Alberta, Canada
  • Birthday: August 3, 1979, Leo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (483 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »