Evangeline Lilly Celebrity Watchlist

If it seemed like this brunette stunner came out of nowhere when she made a splash on Lost, that's because she did. The Canada-born bombshell initially didn't have glamorous aspirations — as a teen she lived in a grass hut while working as a missionary in… (more)

Birth Name: Nicole Evangeline Lilly

Birth Place: Fort Saskatchewan, Alberta, Canada

Birthday: August 3, 1979, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (483 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ant-Man

Check Out the Full-Length (And, Yes, Full-Sized) Ant-Man Trailer

If you're put off by the name , don't worry. is too. Marvel released the first full-length trailer for Ant-Man during Tuesday's premiere of Agent Carter (and thankfully this one didn't require a microscope). In addition to offering a first look at R… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun May 31 8:00am
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug HBOe

Bilbo Baggins joins Gandalf and a band of dwarves led by the brave Thorin on the second half of their quest to reclaim their mountain home from the fierce dragon Smaug in this fantasy adventure adapted from J.R.R. Tolkien's novel. As the group close in on (more…)

Thu Jun 4 4:30pm
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug HBO2e

Bilbo Baggins joins Gandalf and a band of dwarves led by the brave Thorin on the second half of their quest to reclaim their mountain home from the fierce dragon Smaug in this fantasy adventure adapted from J.R.R. Tolkien's novel. As the group close in on (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Lost 10th Anniversary Reunion
14 Fun and Little-Known Lost Facts

On Sept. 22, 2004, Oceanic Flight 815 crashed in the series premiere of Lost, changing the lives of…

The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug
Check Out the Trailer for The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug

The trailer for the second movie in Peter Jackson's Hobbit trilogy features Benedict Cumberbatch as…

Evangeline Lilly
Wow! Check out Evangeline Lilly's New Hobbit Makeover

A nearly unrecognizable Evangeline Lilly showed off a new hairstyle at the premiere of The Hobbit: A…

Evangeline Lily
Evangeline Lilly Cast in The Hobbit

Lost's Evangeline Lilly has joined The Hobbit. "Evangeline Lilly will be playing a new character—the…

Evangeline Lilly
Lost's Evangeline Lilly Welcomes First Child

It's a boy for former Lost star Evangeline Lilly, according to US Weekly. Evangeline Lilly spotted v…

Evangeline Lilly
Lost's Evangeline Lilly Spotted Very Pregnant in Hawaii

Evangeline Lilly won't have to borrow a baby Aaron again. The former Lost star was photographed in H…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicole Evangeline Lilly
  • Birth Place: Fort Saskatchewan, Alberta, Canada
  • Birthday: August 3, 1979, Leo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (483 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »