Evangeline Lilly Celebrity Watchlist

If it seemed like this brunette stunner came out of nowhere when she made a splash on Lost, that's because she did. The Canada-born bombshell initially didn't have glamorous aspirations — as a teen she lived in a grass hut while working as a missionary in… (more)

Birth Name: Nicole Evangeline Lilly

Birth Place: Fort Saskatchewan, Alberta, Canada

Birthday: August 3, 1979, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(491 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Evangeline Lilly

Evangeline Lilly Welcomes Second Child

Evangeline Lilly and her longtime boyfriend Norman Kali have welcomed their second child, Peoplereports. No further details were released. The Lost alum and Kali are already parents to son Kahekili, 4. While Lilly, 36, kept her pregnancy under wraps… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug - Clip - Into the Barrels!
01:10 — The Dwarves, Bilbo and Gandalf have successfully escaped the Misty Mountains, and Bilbo has gained the One Ring. They all continue their journey to ge (more…)
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug - Trailer 1
02:08 — The Dwarves, Bilbo and Gandalf have successfully escaped the Misty Mountains, and Bilbo has gained the One Ring. They all continue their journey to ge (more…)
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug - Clip - Your World Will Burn
00:51 — The Dwarves, Bilbo and Gandalf have successfully escaped the Misty Mountains, and Bilbo has gained the One Ring. They all continue their journey to ge (more…)
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug - Clip - You Have No Right to Enter That Mountain
01:04 — The Dwarves, Bilbo and Gandalf have successfully escaped the Misty Mountains, and Bilbo has gained the One Ring. They all continue their journey to ge (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 11:30pm
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug TNT

Thorin Oakenshield and his mighty band of dwarves, along with Bilbo Baggins and Gandalf, continue their crusade to reclaim Erebor from the dragon Smaug in this fantasy that picks up where the events of "The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey" left off.

I’ll Watch669 Watching
Wed Aug 31 4:00pm
Ant-Man STARZ

A con artist gets a shot at redemption when his mentor asks him to protect a superpowered suit. Donning the stunning technology, which shrinks him down to minuscule size, he fights off villains seeking to steal the invention.

I’ll Watch60 Watching
Wed Aug 31 11:50pm
Ant-Man STARZ

A con artist gets a shot at redemption when his mentor asks him to protect a superpowered suit. Donning the stunning technology, which shrinks him down to minuscule size, he fights off villains seeking to steal the invention.

I’ll Watch60 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Evangeline Lilly and Paul Rudd, <em>Ant-Man</em>
Ant-Man and Wasp Are Getting a Sequel Together

Find out when the movie will be released

Evangeline Lilly
Surprise! Evangeline Lilly Is Pregnant

When's the baby due?

Ant-Man
Check Out the Full-Length (And, Yes, Full-Sized) Ant-Man Trailer

Are you excited?

Lost 10th Anniversary Reunion
14 Fun and Little-Known Lost Facts

On Sept. 22, 2004, Oceanic Flight 815 crashed in the series premiere of Lost, changing the lives of…

The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug
Check Out the Trailer for The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug

The trailer for the second movie in Peter Jackson's Hobbit trilogy features Benedict Cumberbatch as…

Evangeline Lilly
Wow! Check out Evangeline Lilly's New Hobbit Makeover

A nearly unrecognizable Evangeline Lilly showed off a new hairstyle at the premiere of The Hobbit: A…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nicole Evangeline Lilly
  • Birth Place: Fort Saskatchewan, Alberta, Canada
  • Birthday: August 3, 1979, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay