Evangeline Lilly Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

If it seemed like this brunette stunner came out of nowhere when she made a splash on Lost, that's because she did. The Canada-born bombshell initially didn't have glamorous aspirations — as a teen she lived in a grass hut while working as a missionary in… (more)

Birth Name: Nicole Evangeline Lilly

Birth Place: Fort Saskatchewan, Alberta, Canada

Birthday: August 3, 1979, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (483 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Appearing
2015
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Remarks by
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Remarks by
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Actor
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Appearing
2009
Subject (person only)
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Actor
2008
Appearing
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Remarks by
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2004
Actor
2004