Evangeline LillyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

If it seemed like this brunette stunner came out of nowhere when she made a splash on Lost, that's because she did. The Canada-born bombshell initially didn't have glamorous aspirations — as a teen she lived in a grass hut while working as a missionary in… (more)

Birth Name: Nicole Evangeline Lilly

Birth Place: Fort Saskatchewan, Alberta, Canada

Birthday: August 3, 1979, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (483 ratings)

Your Rating:

Lost 10th Anniversary Reunion
14 Fun and Little-Known Lost Facts

On Sept. 22, 2004, Oceanic Flight 815 crashed in the series premiere of Lost, changing the…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 10:00am
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug HBOe

Thorin Oakenshield and his mighty band of dwarves, along with Bilbo Baggins and Gandalf, continue their crusade to reclaim Erebor from the dragon Smaug in this fantasy that picks up where the events of "The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey" left off.

Sat Jan 31 4:15pm
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug HBOe

Thorin Oakenshield and his mighty band of dwarves, along with Bilbo Baggins and Gandalf, continue their crusade to reclaim Erebor from the dragon Smaug in this fantasy that picks up where the events of "The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey" left off.

Sun Feb 1 4:15pm
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug HBO2e

Thorin Oakenshield and his mighty band of dwarves, along with Bilbo Baggins and Gandalf, continue their crusade to reclaim Erebor from the dragon Smaug in this fantasy that picks up where the events of "The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey" left off.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop