Evangeline Lilly Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

If it seemed like this brunette stunner came out of nowhere when she made a splash on Lost, that's because she did. The Canada-born bombshell initially didn't have glamorous aspirations — as a teen she lived in a grass hut while working as a missionary in… (more)

Birth Name: Nicole Evangeline Lilly

Birth Place: Fort Saskatchewan, Alberta, Canada

Birthday: August 3, 1979, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (483 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ant-Man
Check Out the Full-Length (And, Yes, Full-Sized) Ant-Man Trailer

Are you excited?

Lost 10th Anniversary Reunion
14 Fun and Little-Known Lost Facts

On Sept. 22, 2004, Oceanic Flight 815 crashed in the series premiere of Lost, changing the lives of…

The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug
Check Out the Trailer for The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug

The trailer for the second movie in Peter Jackson's Hobbit trilogy features Benedict Cumberbatch as…

Evangeline Lilly
Wow! Check out Evangeline Lilly's New Hobbit Makeover

A nearly unrecognizable Evangeline Lilly showed off a new hairstyle at the premiere of The Hobbit: A…

Evangeline Lily
Evangeline Lilly Cast in The Hobbit

Lost's Evangeline Lilly has joined The Hobbit. "Evangeline Lilly will be playing a new character—the…

Evangeline Lilly
Lost's Evangeline Lilly Welcomes First Child

It's a boy for former Lost star Evangeline Lilly, according to US Weekly. Evangeline Lilly spotted v…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Lost Stars: Where Are They Now?

Sawyer, Ben Linus and Jin are all on CBS next season! Find out what the rest of the Lost s…

TV's Most Powerful Women

Check out the strongest ladies of the small screen

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 5:00pm
Real Steel FXX

Retired pugilist Charlie (Hugh Jackman) becomes a two-bit fight promoter after human boxers are replaced by robotic combatants and the sport is changed forever. Later, Charlie teams up with his estranged son Max to assemble and train a robotic champion.

Thu Apr 2 10:00am
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug HBO2e

Thorin Oakenshield and his mighty band of dwarves, along with Bilbo Baggins and Gandalf, continue their crusade to reclaim Erebor from the dragon Smaug in this fantasy that picks up where the events of "The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey" left off.

Thu Apr 2 2:30pm
Real Steel FXX

Retired pugilist Charlie (Hugh Jackman) becomes a two-bit fight promoter after human boxers are replaced by robotic combatants and the sport is changed forever. Later, Charlie teams up with his estranged son Max to assemble and train a robotic champion.