Evan Ross Celebrity Watchlist

Evan Ross

Birth Name: Evan Olav Naess

Birth Place: Greenwich, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: August 26, 1988, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(23 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross

Ashlee Simpson Gives Birth to Baby Girl

Ashlee Simpson and her husband Evan Ross have welcomed their first child together. The former reality star and singer gave birth to baby girl Jagger Snow on Thursday night. Simpson is already mother to Bronx Mowgli, 6, from her previous marriage to P… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Atl
01:40
Life Is Hot In Cracktown
01:08 — LIFE IS HOT IN CRACKTOWN shows the gritty, hard realities of a neighborhood, as well as the struggling, proud people who try to survive them everyday. (more…)
The Atl
00:46
Jeff, Who Lives At Home
01:06 — On his way to the store to buy wood glue, Jeff looks for signs from the universe to determine his path. However, a series of comedic and unexpected ev (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 2 7:45pm
ATL OXYGN

A tightly knit group of working-class Atlanta teens spend their time bonding over hip-hop and roller skating while pondering life after high school amidst the mean streets they live in.

I’ll Watch465 Watching
Mon May 2 10:20pm
ATL OXYGN

A tightly knit group of working-class Atlanta teens spend their time bonding over hip-hop and roller skating while pondering life after high school amidst the mean streets they live in.

I’ll Watch465 Watching
Tue May 3 5:35pm
Pride SHO2e

Fact-based biopic about a Philadelphia swim coach who molds a winning team out of inner-city black kids, kept afloat by Terrence Howard's powerful performance. Bernie Mac, Tom Arnold. Directed by Sunu Gonera.

I’ll Watch82 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross
Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross Expecting Their First Child

The new year will bring a new baby for one lucky celebrity couple! Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross are…

Evan Ross, Ashlee Simpson
Ashlee Simpson Marries Evan Ross at Diana Ross' Estate

Ashlee Simpson married Evan Ross on Sunday, Us Weekly reports. The couple tied the knot at the Conne…

Ashlee Simpson, Evan Ross
Ashlee Simpson Engaged to Diana Ross' Son Evan Ross

Ashlee Simpson will be heading down the aisle for the second time. The 29-year-old singer is engaged…

Julianne Moore
Julianne Moore Joins Hunger Games: Mockingjay

Julianne Moore has joined The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Parts 1 and 2, Lionsgate announced Friday. Mo…

Ashlee Simpson
Is Ashlee Simpson Dating Diana Ross' Son?

Ashlee Simpson was spotted hanging out with Diana Ross' son Evan recently, which leads many to specu…

Shenae Grimes
90210’s Shenae Grimes on Selling Eggs, Silencing Jasper, and Scream 4

Annie Wilson has already killed a man — who can forget the "Kansas skank" breakdown that led to it?…

Details

  • Birth Name: Evan Olav Naess
  • Birth Place: Greenwich, Connecticut, United States
  • Birthday: August 26, 1988, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »