Evan Ross Celebrity Watchlist

Evan Ross

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Evan Olav Naess

Birth Place: Greenwich, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: August 26, 1988, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (23 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Uses his mother's last name professionally.
  • Began taking acting lessons while attending Greenwich High School.
  • Made his movie debut in 2006's ATL at the age of 17.
  • Was nominated for an NAACP Image Award for his role in Life Support.
  • Released his first single "Yes Me" in 2011.

Relationships

  • Ross Naess — Brother
  • Diana Ross — Mother
  • Rhonda Ross Kendrick — Half Sister
  • Tracee Ellis Ross — Half Sister
  • Katinka Naess — Half Sister
  • Ashlee Simpson — Wife
  • Chudney Ross — Half Sister
  • Louis Naess — Half Brother
  • Bronx Wentz — Stepson
  • Nicklas Naess — Half Brother
  • Leona Naess — Half Sister
  • Arne Naess Jr. — Father
  • Christoffer Naess — Half Brother