Evan Lysacek Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Evan Frank Lysacek

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: June 4, 1985, Gemini

Profession: Figure skater

TV Guide Rating:(385 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Evan Lysacek

Olympic Figure Skater Evan Lysacek Won't Compete in Sochi

Olympic figure skater Evan Lysacek will not be competing in Sochi, he announced on Today. "It's very difficult for me to say that, but my road to Sochi ends here," Lysacek told Matt Lauer on Tuesday. "It's been a difficult de… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Evan Lysacek to Return to Winter Olympics
Evan Lysacek revealed that he will be returning to the 2012 Winter Olympics to take on ice skating. Although his body is not the same as he is 27 year (more…)
Evan Lysacek: I’m Excited to Skate in ‘Stars On Ice’
01:13 — The Olympic gold medalist talks about joining the cast of “Stars on Ice” and also chats about working in real estate in New York City.
Evan Lysacek
03:14 — Evan Lysacek rehearses for DWTS.
Lysacek Back to Defend Olympic Title
U.S. figure skater Evan Lysacek has returned to skating in time to compete in the 2014 Winter Olympics in Sochi, Russia. Lysacek won the gold at the g (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Michelle Kwan
Michelle Kwan to Cover Winter Olympics for Fox Sports

Figure skating icon Michelle Kwan will return to the Olympics as an analyst for Fox Sports, the netw…

Johnny Weir and Viktor Voronov
Figure Skater Johnny Weir Marries

Figure skating champion Johnny Weir and boyfriend Victor Vornov married on New Year's Eve.

Rob Kardashian
Dancing With the Stars: Will Rob Win the Trophy?

Here's what happened to the Dancing With the Stars finalists on Monday night: Ricki Lake did her bes…

Niecy Nash and Jay Tucker
Niecy Nash Gets Married

Niecy Nash married boyfriend Jay Tucker, People reports. The past Dancing with the Stars contestant…

Dancing With The Stars
Dancing's Anna Trebunskaya Getting Kurt Warner in the "Music Zone"

After coming oh-so-close to the Mirrorball trophy twice, Dancing with the Stars' Anna Trebunskaya is…

Michelle Kwan
Olympic Spectator Michelle Kwan "Very Happy" Off the Ice

The Olympics still make Michelle Kwan nervous — for a different reason now."I always get nervous wat…

Details

  • Birth Name: Evan Frank Lysacek
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: June 4, 1985, Gemini
  • Profession: Figure skater

Trending TonightSee all »