Eva Longoria Celebrity Watchlist

From her soapy start as a mentally unstable wife on The Young and the Restless to the sudsy prime-time series that skyrocketed her to fame, this Desperate Housewives actress knows how to play camp and glam to the hilt. Known for her sexy style and persona,… (more)

Birth Name: Eva Jacqueline Longoria

Birth Place: Corpus Christi, Texas, United States

Birthday: March 15, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(375 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eva Longoria

Jane the Virgin: Eva Longoria Will Bless Us With Her Presence This Season

It's a match so perfect we're mad we didn't think of it first. Former Telenovela actress Eva Longoria will be directing an upcoming episode of Jane the Virgin's third season which premieres Monday, Oct. 17 at 9/8c). The totally awesome news was confi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:30 — Detective Friday, and his partner Detective Smith, investigate crimes in Los Angeles.
Rudi's Back
00:30 — Eva Longoria returns as Rudi: Former executive. Single mom. Total disaster.
For Greater Glory - Trailer 1
02:31 — In this action epic, an impassioned group makes the decision to risk it all for family, faith and the future of their country, as the adventure unfold (more…)
2011 ALMAs: Eva Longoria
01:48 — The ALMA Awards co-host dishes on her nine costume changes during the show. Plus, find out which celeb had her in tears during rehearsals!

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 10:00pm
John Wick MAXEAL

Retired hit man John Wick returns to the fray to punish the NYC gangsters who destroyed his life.

I’ll Watch270 Watching
Thu Sep 1 10:00pm
Lip Sync BattleTMI: Hayden Panettiere vs. Eva LongoriaNew SPIKE

Hayden Panettiere and Eva Longoria battle.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jencarlos Canela and Eva Longoria, <em>Telenovela</em>
Telenovela's Jencarlos Canela Dishes What It's Like Working With Eva Longoria

What would he change about her?

America Ferrera & Eva Longoria, 73rd Annual Golden Globe Awards
America Ferrera & Eva Longoria Would Like To Remind You That Not All Latinas Are the Same Person

Their hilarious Golden Globes bit mocked Hollywood's tokenization of Latin actresses

Eva Longoria
Eva Longoria Is Engaged

The Telenovela star announced her impending marriage to businessman Jose Antonio Baston

<em>Superstore</em>
NBC Reveals Early Premiere Dates for Eva Longoria and America Ferrera Comedies

Will you watch Superstore and Telenovela?

Eva Longoria and Jesse Metcalfe
Eva Longoria and Jesse Metcalfe Staged a Sexy Desperate Housewives Reunion

They're only getting better with age!

Bill Cosby, Eva Longoria
NBC Boss Talks Cosby Controversy, Announces New Eva Longoria and Stevie Wonder Projects

Get status updates on Constantine, About a Boy, State of Affairs and more

Details

  • Birth Name: Eva Jacqueline Longoria
  • Birth Place: Corpus Christi, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: March 15, 1975, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »