Eva Longoria Celebrity Watchlist

From her soapy start as a mentally unstable wife on The Young and the Restless to the sudsy prime-time series that skyrocketed her to fame, this Desperate Housewives actress knows how to play camp and glam to the hilt. Known for her sexy style and persona,… (more)

Birth Name: Eva Jacqueline Longoria

Birth Place: Corpus Christi, Texas, United States

Birthday: March 15, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(375 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eva Longoria

Jane the Virgin: Eva Longoria Will Bless Us With Her Presence This Season

It's a match so perfect we're mad we didn't think of it first. Former Telenovela actress Eva Longoria will guest-star in an upcoming episode of Jane the Virgin's third season (Monday, Oct. 17 at 9/8c). The totally awesome news -- which we're sure has… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2011 ALMAs: Eva Longoria
01:48 — The ALMA Awards co-host dishes on her nine costume changes during the show. Plus, find out which celeb had her in tears during rehearsals!
Eva Longoria Helps Jimmy Perform a Perfect Telenovela Moment
01:52 — Eva Longoria, star of NBC's Telenovela, walks Jimmy through the components of a perfect telenovela scene: the gasp, the stare and the slap.
Eva Longoria Refuses to Contribute to Donald Trump's "Poison"
01:39 — The former "Desperate Housewives" star is not giving Trump the satisfaction of commenting on his hateful rant about Mexico. Hear Eva's classy response (more…)
Eva Longoria’s Got Bikini Problems
01:18 — Eva’s in Capri and her bikini’s in her butt! But does she have a wedgie … on purpose??

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 10:00pm
John Wick MAX

Retired hit man John Wick returns to the fray to punish the NYC gangsters who destroyed his life.

I’ll Watch269 Watching
Thu Sep 1 10:00pm
Lip Sync BattleTMI: Hayden Panettiere vs. Eva LongoriaNew SPIKE

Hayden Panettiere and Eva Longoria battle.

More NewsSee all »

Jencarlos Canela and Eva Longoria, <em>Telenovela</em>
Telenovela's Jencarlos Canela Dishes What It's Like Working With Eva Longoria

What would he change about her?

America Ferrera & Eva Longoria, 73rd Annual Golden Globe Awards
America Ferrera & Eva Longoria Would Like To Remind You That Not All Latinas Are the Same Person

Their hilarious Golden Globes bit mocked Hollywood's tokenization of Latin actresses

Eva Longoria
Eva Longoria Is Engaged

The Telenovela star announced her impending marriage to businessman Jose Antonio Baston

<em>Superstore</em>
NBC Reveals Early Premiere Dates for Eva Longoria and America Ferrera Comedies

Will you watch Superstore and Telenovela?

Eva Longoria and Jesse Metcalfe
Eva Longoria and Jesse Metcalfe Staged a Sexy Desperate Housewives Reunion

They're only getting better with age!

Bill Cosby, Eva Longoria
NBC Boss Talks Cosby Controversy, Announces New Eva Longoria and Stevie Wonder Projects

Get status updates on Constantine, About a Boy, State of Affairs and more

Details

  • Birth Name: Eva Jacqueline Longoria
  • Birth Place: Corpus Christi, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: March 15, 1975, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »