Eva Longoria Celebrity Watchlist

From her soapy start as a mentally unstable wife on The Young and the Restless to the sudsy prime-time series that skyrocketed her to fame, this Desperate Housewives actress knows how to play camp and glam to the hilt. Known for her sexy style and persona,… (more)

Birth Name: Eva Jacqueline Longoria

Birth Place: Corpus Christi, Texas, United States

Birthday: March 15, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(371 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jencarlos Canela and Eva Longoria, <em>Telenovela</em>

Telenovela's Jencarlos Canela Dishes What It's Like Working With Eva Longoria

We've all seen Eva Longoria embrace her inner slapstick heroine as the hilarious Ana Sofia Calderon on Telenovela. Through the course of the season, Longoria has been a catty, romantically-challenged, wardrobe malfunctioning, clumsy hot mess -- demon… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

La Famosa Modelo De Talla Grande Tess Holiday Fue Discriminada Por Facebook
01:03 — Jueves en las redes: Kris Jenner disfrutó del concierto de JLo, Eva Longoria presume su luna de miel en el paraíso y más.
Seasons 1-3 Recap and Season 4 Preview
Catch up on the first three seasons of Devious Maids and get ready for brand-new episodes coming June 6 at 9/8c.
Inside Eva Longoria's Honeymoon With New Husband Jose Baston - See The Gorgeous Getaway!
01:14 — The 'Telenovela' star gives her followers a glimpse of her lover's paradise on Snapchat.
Inside Eva Longoria's Honeymoon With New Husband Jose Baston
01:13 — The 'Telenovela' star gives her followers a glimpse of her lover's paradise on Snapchat.

Watch See all »

Sat Jun 4 11:00am
Devious MaidsTerms of Endearment(Season 3, Episode 11) LIFE

Rosie makes a big decision after Spence starts asking questions about Ernesto's behavior; Zoila learns a disturbing truth about Dr. Neff and tries to warn Genevieve; Jesse clashes with Marisol over her suspicions about Olivia; Evelyn puts Carmen in charge (more…)

I’ll Watch145 Watching
Sat Jun 4 12:00pm
Devious MaidsSuspicion(Season 3, Episode 12) LIFE

Marisol believes Taylor is hiding something about the murders; Ernesto sets a plan into motion that could have dangerous consequences for Rosie; Zoila struggles to adapt to a big change in her job; Adrian's past actions come back to threaten his happy fami (more…)

I’ll Watch343 Watching
Sat Jun 4 1:00pm
Devious MaidsAnatomy of a Murder(Season 3, Episode 13) LIFE

Season 3 ends with the maids putting their own lives at risk to unmask a killer.

I’ll Watch150 Watching

More NewsSee all »

America Ferrera & Eva Longoria, 73rd Annual Golden Globe Awards
America Ferrera & Eva Longoria Would Like To Remind You That Not All Latinas Are the Same Person

Their hilarious Golden Globes bit mocked Hollywood's tokenization of Latin actresses

Eva Longoria
Eva Longoria Is Engaged

The Telenovela star announced her impending marriage to businessman Jose Antonio Baston

<em>Superstore</em>
NBC Reveals Early Premiere Dates for Eva Longoria and America Ferrera Comedies

Will you watch Superstore and Telenovela?

Eva Longoria and Jesse Metcalfe
Eva Longoria and Jesse Metcalfe Staged a Sexy Desperate Housewives Reunion

They're only getting better with age!

Bill Cosby, Eva Longoria
NBC Boss Talks Cosby Controversy, Announces New Eva Longoria and Stevie Wonder Projects

Get status updates on Constantine, About a Boy, State of Affairs and more

Kevin McKidd. Camilla Luddington and Sara Ramirez
Primetime's Medical Emergency: Where Are All the Hospital Dramas?

NBC's ER premiered 20 years ago, changing the style of medical dramas by marrying fast-paced action…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eva Jacqueline Longoria
  • Birth Place: Corpus Christi, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: March 15, 1975, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »