Eva Longoria Celebrity Watchlist

From her soapy start as a mentally unstable wife on The Young and the Restless to the sudsy prime-time series that skyrocketed her to fame, this Desperate Housewives actress knows how to play camp and glam to the hilt. Known for her sexy style and persona,… (more)

Birth Name: Eva Jacqueline Longoria

Birth Place: Corpus Christi, Texas, United States

Birthday: March 15, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(378 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Selleck, <em>Magnum, P.I.</em>

ABC Has a Magnum, P.I. Reboot in the Works

Another day, another reboot. ABC is developing a sequel series to Tom Selleck's '80s action hit Magnum, P.I., according to The Hollywood Reporter. The potential series from Leverage creator John Rogers and producer Eva Longoria has earned a script c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Roselyn Sánchez Regresa a la Televisión En Inglés Y Está Más Bella Que Nunca
05:27 — Natalia Cruz la entrevistó y hablaron de su bebé, su carrera, y entre risas dijo que Eva Longoria es una extraterrestre.
El Revoltillo: Es Todo un Misterio la Edad de Doña Silvia Pinal
02:37 — Mira la primera foto del bebé de Marjorie de Sousa. Además, Juanes y su hijo se divierten en el agua, y Eva Longoria se convierte en chango.
Special Lady Frustration
00:44 — Rudi is frustrated, and 2bit thinks he has the perfect solution.
Back Up Plan: Stay Thin
01:05 — When Apple fears she’ll never find something she’s good at, Rudi encourages her to stay thin and marry a rich foreigner.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 6:30am
George LopezGeorge Vows to Make Some Matri-Money(Season 5, Episode 20) NIK

After belittling Angie's job as a wedding planner, George becomes one himself---taking on an impossibly demanding client (Eva Longoria) whom Angie dumped to show that anything she can do he can do better.

I’ll Watch46 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emilio Estefan and Gloria Estefan
Jane the Virgin Is Gonna Get Ya Gloria Estefan for a Guest Appearance

Jane the Virgin's streak of amazing guest stars continues

Judy Reyes, <em>Devious Maids</em>
Lifetime Cancels Devious Maids After Four Seasons

The news comes weeks after the Season 4 finale

Eva Longoria
Jane the Virgin: Eva Longoria Will Bless Us With Her Presence This Season

What's her role on the show?

Jencarlos Canela and Eva Longoria, <em>Telenovela</em>
Telenovela's Jencarlos Canela Dishes What It's Like Working With Eva Longoria

What would he change about her?

America Ferrera & Eva Longoria, 73rd Annual Golden Globe Awards
America Ferrera & Eva Longoria Would Like To Remind You That Not All Latinas Are the Same Person

Their hilarious Golden Globes bit mocked Hollywood's tokenization of Latin actresses

Eva Longoria
Eva Longoria Is Engaged

The Telenovela star announced her impending marriage to businessman Jose Antonio Baston

Details

  • Birth Name: Eva Jacqueline Longoria
  • Birth Place: Corpus Christi, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: March 15, 1975, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor