Eva Longoria Celebrity Watchlist

From her soapy start as a mentally unstable wife on The Young and the Restless to the sudsy prime-time series that skyrocketed her to fame, this Desperate Housewives actress knows how to play camp and glam to the hilt. Known for her sexy style and persona,… (more)

Birth Name: Eva Jacqueline Longoria

Birth Place: Corpus Christi, Texas, United States

Birthday: March 15, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(375 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eva Longoria

Jane the Virgin: Eva Longoria Will Bless Us With Her Presence This Season

It's a match so perfect we're mad we didn't think of it first. Former Telenovela actress Eva Longoria will be directing an upcoming episode of Jane the Virgin's third season which premieres Monday, Oct. 17 at 9/8c). The totally awesome news was confi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

New Husband
00:31 — To inspire his next album, 2Bit joins the middle class as Rudi's husband.
People Don't Change
00:48 — Rudi questions her ex-husband's model citizen behavior, which Greg doesn't believe.
Eva Longoria Organizó Una Gala para Apoyar a Su Fundación
02:30 — Muchos famosos se dieron cita en el Restaurant Beso, de Eva Longoria, para apoyar a la fundación del a actriz,que ayuda a mujeres latinas.
What's a Telenovela You Ask?
00:45 — Eva Longoria, Jencarlos Canela and the cast of Telenovela tell you what the show's all about - in bathing suits! Watch the special 1-hour preview, Mon (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 10:00pm
Lip Sync BattleTMI: Hayden Panettiere vs. Eva LongoriaNew SPIKE

Hayden Panettiere and Eva Longoria battle.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Sun Sep 11 4:24am
George LopezGeorge Vows to Make Some Matri-Money(Season 5, Episode 20) NIK

After belittling Angie's job as a wedding planner, George becomes one himself---taking on an impossibly demanding client (Eva Longoria) whom Angie dumped to show that anything she can do he can do better.

I’ll Watch46 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jencarlos Canela and Eva Longoria, <em>Telenovela</em>
Telenovela's Jencarlos Canela Dishes What It's Like Working With Eva Longoria

What would he change about her?

America Ferrera & Eva Longoria, 73rd Annual Golden Globe Awards
America Ferrera & Eva Longoria Would Like To Remind You That Not All Latinas Are the Same Person

Their hilarious Golden Globes bit mocked Hollywood's tokenization of Latin actresses

Eva Longoria
Eva Longoria Is Engaged

The Telenovela star announced her impending marriage to businessman Jose Antonio Baston

<em>Superstore</em>
NBC Reveals Early Premiere Dates for Eva Longoria and America Ferrera Comedies

Will you watch Superstore and Telenovela?

Eva Longoria and Jesse Metcalfe
Eva Longoria and Jesse Metcalfe Staged a Sexy Desperate Housewives Reunion

They're only getting better with age!

Bill Cosby, Eva Longoria
NBC Boss Talks Cosby Controversy, Announces New Eva Longoria and Stevie Wonder Projects

Get status updates on Constantine, About a Boy, State of Affairs and more

Details

  • Birth Name: Eva Jacqueline Longoria
  • Birth Place: Corpus Christi, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: March 15, 1975, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »