Eva Longoria Celebrity Watchlist

From her soapy start as a mentally unstable wife on The Young and the Restless to the sudsy prime-time series that skyrocketed her to fame, this Desperate Housewives actress knows how to play camp and glam to the hilt. Known for her sexy style and persona,… (more)

Birth Name: Eva Jacqueline Longoria

Birth Place: Corpus Christi, Texas, United States

Birthday: March 15, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(370 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jencarlos Canela and Eva Longoria, <em>Telenovela</em>

Telenovela's Jencarlos Canela Dishes What It's Like Working With Eva Longoria

We've all seen Eva Longoria embrace her inner slapstick heroine as the hilarious Ana Sofia Calderon on Telenovela. Through the course of the season, Longoria has been a catty, romantically-challenged, wardrobe malfunctioning, clumsy hot mess -- demon… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Devious Maids Season 4 Premieres June 6 Preview
Watch a preview for Devious Maids Season 4. Premieres Monday June 6 at 9/8c on Lifetime.
Melanie Griffith Can Still Rock a Bikini at 58
00:53 — The actress donned a purple bikini while vacationing in Mexico for Eva Longoria's wedding.
Melanie Griffith Can Still Rock a Bikini at 58
00:52 — The actress donned a purple bikini while vacationing in Mexico for Eva Longoria's wedding.
Devious Maids Season 4 Preview
Watch a preview for Devious Maids Season 4. Premieres Monday June 6 at 9/8c on Lifetime.

Watch See all »

Fri May 27 5:30am
George LopezGeorge Vows to Make Some Matri-Money(Season 5, Episode 20) NIK

After belittling Angie's job as a wedding planner, George becomes one himself---taking on an impossibly demanding client (Eva Longoria) whom Angie dumped to show that anything she can do he can do better.

I’ll Watch42 Watching
Sat May 28 3:18am
George LopezGeorge Vows to Make Some Matri-Money(Season 5, Episode 20) NIK

After belittling Angie's job as a wedding planner, George becomes one himself---taking on an impossibly demanding client (Eva Longoria) whom Angie dumped to show that anything she can do he can do better.

I’ll Watch42 Watching
Sun May 29 11:15pm
John Wick MOMAXe

Retired hit man John Wick returns to the fray to punish the NYC gangsters who destroyed his life.

I’ll Watch223 Watching

More NewsSee all »

America Ferrera & Eva Longoria, 73rd Annual Golden Globe Awards
America Ferrera & Eva Longoria Would Like To Remind You That Not All Latinas Are the Same Person

Their hilarious Golden Globes bit mocked Hollywood's tokenization of Latin actresses

Eva Longoria
Eva Longoria Is Engaged

The Telenovela star announced her impending marriage to businessman Jose Antonio Baston

<em>Superstore</em>
NBC Reveals Early Premiere Dates for Eva Longoria and America Ferrera Comedies

Will you watch Superstore and Telenovela?

Eva Longoria and Jesse Metcalfe
Eva Longoria and Jesse Metcalfe Staged a Sexy Desperate Housewives Reunion

They're only getting better with age!

Bill Cosby, Eva Longoria
NBC Boss Talks Cosby Controversy, Announces New Eva Longoria and Stevie Wonder Projects

Get status updates on Constantine, About a Boy, State of Affairs and more

Kevin McKidd. Camilla Luddington and Sara Ramirez
Primetime's Medical Emergency: Where Are All the Hospital Dramas?

NBC's ER premiered 20 years ago, changing the style of medical dramas by marrying fast-paced action…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eva Jacqueline Longoria
  • Birth Place: Corpus Christi, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: March 15, 1975, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor