Eva Longoria Celebrity Watchlist

From her soapy start as a mentally unstable wife on The Young and the Restless to the sudsy prime-time series that skyrocketed her to fame, this Desperate Housewives actress knows how to play camp and glam to the hilt. Known for her sexy style and persona,… (more)

Birth Name: Eva Jacqueline Longoria

Birth Place: Corpus Christi, Texas, United States

Birthday: March 15, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(373 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jencarlos Canela and Eva Longoria, <em>Telenovela</em>

Telenovela's Jencarlos Canela Dishes What It's Like Working With Eva Longoria

We've all seen Eva Longoria embrace her inner slapstick heroine as the hilarious Ana Sofia Calderon on Telenovela. Through the course of the season, Longoria has been a catty, romantically-challenged, wardrobe malfunctioning, clumsy hot mess -- demon… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jaden Smith Shows Off His Washboard Abs - the Big Pic
00:58 — Will and Jada's son is making us do a double-take. Plus Rihanna, Bradley Cooper and Eva Longoria are part of our favorite pics of the week.
Eva Longoria On Victoria Beckham Designing Her Wedding Gown
00:35 — The newly married "Telenovela" star opens up on having Victoria Beckham design her wedding dress. Plus, Eva gushes over married life with Jose Baston.
Eva Longoria Spills Deets On New Clothing Line
00:29 — The "Telenovela" star gushes over creating and finally launching her new clothing line, Eva Longoria for The Limited.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 1 9:00pm
Devious MaidsMuch Ado About BuffingNew(Season 4, Episode 9) LIFE

Marisol uncovers a secret from Genevieve's past that could reveal Peri's killer; Zoila struggles to balance work and her personal life while helping Rosie investigate; Danni pretends to warm up to Carmen; and Spence helps Rosie with Miguel's bad behavior a (more…)

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Tue Aug 2 12:02am
Devious MaidsMuch Ado About Buffing(Season 4, Episode 9) LIFE

Marisol uncovers a secret from Genevieve's past that could reveal Peri's killer; Zoila struggles to balance work and her personal life while helping Rosie investigate; Danni pretends to warm up to Carmen; and Spence helps Rosie with Miguel's bad behavior a (more…)

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Thu Aug 4 7:15pm
John Wick MAX

Retired hit man John Wick returns to the fray to punish the NYC gangsters who destroyed his life.

I’ll Watch257 Watching

More NewsSee all »

America Ferrera & Eva Longoria, 73rd Annual Golden Globe Awards
America Ferrera & Eva Longoria Would Like To Remind You That Not All Latinas Are the Same Person

Their hilarious Golden Globes bit mocked Hollywood's tokenization of Latin actresses

Eva Longoria
Eva Longoria Is Engaged

The Telenovela star announced her impending marriage to businessman Jose Antonio Baston

<em>Superstore</em>
NBC Reveals Early Premiere Dates for Eva Longoria and America Ferrera Comedies

Will you watch Superstore and Telenovela?

Eva Longoria and Jesse Metcalfe
Eva Longoria and Jesse Metcalfe Staged a Sexy Desperate Housewives Reunion

They're only getting better with age!

Bill Cosby, Eva Longoria
NBC Boss Talks Cosby Controversy, Announces New Eva Longoria and Stevie Wonder Projects

Get status updates on Constantine, About a Boy, State of Affairs and more

Kevin McKidd. Camilla Luddington and Sara Ramirez
Primetime's Medical Emergency: Where Are All the Hospital Dramas?

NBC's ER premiered 20 years ago, changing the style of medical dramas by marrying fast-paced action…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eva Jacqueline Longoria
  • Birth Place: Corpus Christi, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: March 15, 1975, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor