Eva Longoria Celebrity Watchlist

From her soapy start as a mentally unstable wife on The Young and the Restless to the sudsy prime-time series that skyrocketed her to fame, this Desperate Housewives actress knows how to play camp and glam to the hilt. Known for her sexy style and persona,… (more)

Birth Name: Eva Jacqueline Longoria

Birth Place: Corpus Christi, Texas, United States

Birthday: March 15, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(366 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

America Ferrera & Eva Longoria, 73rd Annual Golden Globe Awards

America Ferrera & Eva Longoria Would Like To Remind You That Not All Latinas Are the Same Person

Superstore's America Ferrera and Telenovela's Eva Longoria had some really funny, really sharp words as Latinas in Hollywood while they were introducing the award for Best TV Drama Actor. "I'm Eva Longoria, not Eva Mendes," quipped Longoria. "I'm Ame… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mimi Chooses Wisely
01:42 — Ana's meddling gets Mimi to realize her ex-husband still isn't the man for her.
Mimi Chooses Wisely
01:42 — Ana's meddling gets Mimi to realize her ex-husband still isn't the man for her.

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 11 10:00am
Sesame StreetPrincess Show(Season 2, Episode 14) PBS

A penguin plays princess with Abby and Rosita, and is asked by a prince (Paul Rudd) to let her hair down à la "Rapunzel," put on a glass slipper à la "Cinderella," and be kissed à la "Sleeping Beauty" and "Snow White."

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Thu Feb 11 1:00pm
Sesame StreetPrincess Show(Season 2, Episode 14) PBS

A penguin plays princess with Abby and Rosita, and is asked by a prince (Paul Rudd) to let her hair down à la "Rapunzel," put on a glass slipper à la "Cinderella," and be kissed à la "Sleeping Beauty" and "Snow White."

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Thu Feb 11 10:00pm
Lip Sync BattleHayden Panettiere vs. Eva LongoriaNew SPIKE

Hayden Panettiere and Eva Longoria battle.

I’ll Watch30 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eva Longoria
Eva Longoria Is Engaged

The Telenovela star announced her impending marriage to businessman Jose Antonio Baston

<em>Superstore</em>
NBC Reveals Early Premiere Dates for Eva Longoria and America Ferrera Comedies

Will you watch Superstore and Telenovela?

Eva Longoria and Jesse Metcalfe
Eva Longoria and Jesse Metcalfe Staged a Sexy Desperate Housewives Reunion

They're only getting better with age!

Bill Cosby, Eva Longoria
NBC Boss Talks Cosby Controversy, Announces New Eva Longoria and Stevie Wonder Projects

Get status updates on Constantine, About a Boy, State of Affairs and more

Kevin McKidd. Camilla Luddington and Sara Ramirez
Primetime's Medical Emergency: Where Are All the Hospital Dramas?

NBC's ER premiered 20 years ago, changing the style of medical dramas by marrying fast-paced action…

Roselyn Sánchez, Ana Ortiz and Dania Ramirez
Lifetime Renews Devious Maids for a Third Season

After a down-to-the-wire negotiation, Lifetime has sealed a deal to bring back the Marc Cherry-produ…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eva Jacqueline Longoria
  • Birth Place: Corpus Christi, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: March 15, 1975, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor