Eva Longoria Celebrity Watchlist

From her soapy start as a mentally unstable wife on The Young and the Restless to the sudsy prime-time series that skyrocketed her to fame, this Desperate Housewives actress knows how to play camp and glam to the hilt. Known for her sexy style and persona,… (more)

Birth Name: Eva Jacqueline Longoria

Birth Place: Corpus Christi, Texas, United States

Birthday: March 15, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(371 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jencarlos Canela and Eva Longoria, <em>Telenovela</em>

Telenovela's Jencarlos Canela Dishes What It's Like Working With Eva Longoria

We've all seen Eva Longoria embrace her inner slapstick heroine as the hilarious Ana Sofia Calderon on Telenovela. Through the course of the season, Longoria has been a catty, romantically-challenged, wardrobe malfunctioning, clumsy hot mess -- demon… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Adrian Describes Evelyn's Life Without Him
Adrian tries to strike the fear of poverty in Evelyn in this collection of scenes from Season 4, Episode 3, "War and Grease."
Devious Maids Episode 4 Preview
Watch a preview for episode 4 of Devious Maids Season 4. Airs Mondays at 9/8c on Lifetime.
The Ladies React to Peri's Death
Rosie, Marisol, Carmen, and Zoila discuss the possibility that Spence killed Peri in this collection of scenes from Season 4, Episode 2, "Another One (more…)
Barnes & Son
01:07 — This father-son (Martin Short, Mikey Day) law firm only cares about one thing: justice.

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 9:00pm
Devious MaidsSweeping With the EnemyNew(Season 4, Episode 4) LIF-E

Marisol must deal with a new roommate; an unexpected visitor has an impact on Daniela and Carmen's relationship; Zoila's set up on a blind date; and Genevieve meets a new friend. Meanwhile, Rosie's suspicions of foul play continue to grow.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Tue Jun 28 12:02am
Devious MaidsSweeping With the Enemy(Season 4, Episode 4) LIF-E

Marisol must deal with a new roommate; an unexpected visitor has an impact on Daniela and Carmen's relationship; Zoila's set up on a blind date; and Genevieve meets a new friend. Meanwhile, Rosie's suspicions of foul play continue to grow.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Mon Jul 4 1:30pm
John Wick MOMAXe

Retired hit man John Wick returns to the fray to punish the NYC gangsters who destroyed his life.

I’ll Watch247 Watching

More NewsSee all »

America Ferrera & Eva Longoria, 73rd Annual Golden Globe Awards
America Ferrera & Eva Longoria Would Like To Remind You That Not All Latinas Are the Same Person

Their hilarious Golden Globes bit mocked Hollywood's tokenization of Latin actresses

Eva Longoria
Eva Longoria Is Engaged

The Telenovela star announced her impending marriage to businessman Jose Antonio Baston

<em>Superstore</em>
NBC Reveals Early Premiere Dates for Eva Longoria and America Ferrera Comedies

Will you watch Superstore and Telenovela?

Eva Longoria and Jesse Metcalfe
Eva Longoria and Jesse Metcalfe Staged a Sexy Desperate Housewives Reunion

They're only getting better with age!

Bill Cosby, Eva Longoria
NBC Boss Talks Cosby Controversy, Announces New Eva Longoria and Stevie Wonder Projects

Get status updates on Constantine, About a Boy, State of Affairs and more

Kevin McKidd. Camilla Luddington and Sara Ramirez
Primetime's Medical Emergency: Where Are All the Hospital Dramas?

NBC's ER premiered 20 years ago, changing the style of medical dramas by marrying fast-paced action…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eva Jacqueline Longoria
  • Birth Place: Corpus Christi, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: March 15, 1975, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor