Eva Longoria Celebrity Watchlist

From her soapy start as a mentally unstable wife on The Young and the Restless to the sudsy prime-time series that skyrocketed her to fame, this Desperate Housewives actress knows how to play camp and glam to the hilt. Known for her sexy style and persona,… (more)

Birth Name: Eva Jacqueline Longoria

Birth Place: Corpus Christi, Texas, United States

Birthday: March 15, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.07 out of 5 (355 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bill Cosby, Eva Longoria

NBC Boss Talks Cosby Controversy, Announces New Eva Longoria and Stevie Wonder Projects

NBC is no longer in business with Bill Cosby, but the embattled comedy star was still the talk of the hour during NBC's executive session at the Television Critics Association winter previews on Friday.Nearly two months after the network scrapped a f… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed May 6 9:30am
Dish Nation REELZ

Eva Longoria discusses the future of "Desperate Housewives."

Thu May 7 3:45am
The Sentinel SUNDe

Secret Service agent Pete Garrison is an essential element in the first line of defence for current first lady Sarah Ballentine. But Garrison has some secrets--secrets that could end his career if they were discovered. When a plot to assassinate President (more…)

Thu May 7 1:00pm
The Sentinel SUNDe

Secret Service agent Pete Garrison is an essential element in the first line of defence for current first lady Sarah Ballentine. But Garrison has some secrets--secrets that could end his career if they were discovered. When a plot to assassinate President (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Kevin McKidd. Camilla Luddington and Sara Ramirez
Primetime's Medical Emergency: Where Are All the Hospital Dramas?

NBC's ER premiered 20 years ago, changing the style of medical dramas by marrying fast-paced action…

Roselyn Sánchez, Ana Ortiz and Dania Ramirez
Lifetime Renews Devious Maids for a Third Season

After a down-to-the-wire negotiation, Lifetime has sealed a deal to bring back the Marc Cherry-produ…

Ed Helms
Exclusive: Brooklyn Nine-Nine Books The Office's Ed Helms

Ed Helms goes postal this fall as a special guest star in Brooklyn Nine-Nine's second season. The Of…

Eva Longoria
Desperate Housewives' Eva Longoria Books Brooklyn Nine-Nine Arc

What will Carlos say about this?! Eva Longoria, best known for playing Gaby, aka Mrs. Carlos Solis,…

Tony Parker, Axelle Francine
Tony Parker, Eva Longoria’s Ex, Ties the Knot

Tony Parker, NBA player and ex-husband of Eva Longoria, has remarried. Parker and French journalist…

Tony Parker and Axelle Francine
Tony Parker Welcomes a Son

It's a boy for Tony Parker and fiancée Axelle Francine, reports US Weekly…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eva Jacqueline Longoria
  • Birth Place: Corpus Christi, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: March 15, 1975, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.07 out of 5 (355 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »