Eva Longoria Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

From her soapy start as a mentally unstable wife on The Young and the Restless to the sudsy prime-time series that skyrocketed her to fame, this Desperate Housewives actress knows how to play camp and glam to the hilt. Known for her sexy style and persona,… (more)

Birth Name: Eva Jacqueline Longoria

Birth Place: Corpus Christi, Texas, United States

Birthday: March 15, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.07 out of 5 (355 ratings)

Your Rating:

Desperate Boy Toy's Love Secrets

Mar 10, 2005 3:00 AM EST

Desperate Hussy Tells All

Jan 24, 2005 3:00 AM EST

This Soap Star Is Desperate!

Sep 7, 2004 4:00 AM EDT