Eva Longoria Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

From her soapy start as a mentally unstable wife on The Young and the Restless to the sudsy prime-time series that skyrocketed her to fame, this Desperate Housewives actress knows how to play camp and glam to the hilt. Known for her sexy style and persona,… (more)

Birth Name: Eva Jacqueline Longoria

Birth Place: Corpus Christi, Texas, United States

Birthday: March 15, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.07 out of 5 (355 ratings)

Your Rating:

Eva Longoria and Tony Parker
Eva Longoria Parker Files for Divorce

Nov 17, 2010 12:44 PM EST

Eva Longoria Parker
Desperate Housewives' Gossip Girls

Oct 22, 2010 1:27 PM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop