Eva LongoriaCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

From her soapy start as a mentally unstable wife on The Young and the Restless to the sudsy prime-time series that skyrocketed her to fame, this Desperate Housewives actress knows how to play camp and glam to the hilt. Known for her sexy style and persona,… (more)

Birth Name: Eva Jacqueline Longoria

Birth Place: Corpus Christi, Texas, United States

Birthday: March 15, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (355 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tony Parker and Axelle Francine
Tony Parker Welcomes a Son

May 1, 2014 5:37 PM EDT

Eva Longoria, Ernesto Arguello
Eva Longoria Reveals Her New Man

Jul 5, 2013 11:06 AM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop