Eva Longoria Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

From her soapy start as a mentally unstable wife on The Young and the Restless to the sudsy prime-time series that skyrocketed her to fame, this Desperate Housewives actress knows how to play camp and glam to the hilt. Known for her sexy style and persona,… (more)

Birth Name: Eva Jacqueline Longoria

Birth Place: Corpus Christi, Texas, United States

Birthday: March 15, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.07 out of 5 (355 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bill Cosby, Eva Longoria
NBC Boss Talks Cosby Controversy, Announces New Eva Longoria and Stevie Wonder Projects

Get status updates on Constantine, About a Boy, State of Affairs and more

Kevin McKidd. Camilla Luddington and Sara Ramirez
Primetime's Medical Emergency: Where Are All the Hospital Dramas?

NBC's ER premiered 20 years ago, changing the style of medical dramas by marrying fast-pac…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 12 12:15am
The Sentinel SUNDe

Far-fetched political thriller about a Secret Service agent (Michael Douglas) suspected of plotting to assassinate the president while having an affair with his wife. Kiefer Sutherland, Kim Basinger, Eva Longoria. Directed by Clark Johnson.

Thu Mar 12 2:30pm
The Sentinel SUNDe

Far-fetched political thriller about a Secret Service agent (Michael Douglas) suspected of plotting to assassinate the president while having an affair with his wife. Kiefer Sutherland, Kim Basinger, Eva Longoria. Directed by Clark Johnson.

Sat Mar 14 6:45pm
The Sentinel SUNDe

Far-fetched political thriller about a Secret Service agent (Michael Douglas) suspected of plotting to assassinate the president while having an affair with his wife. Kiefer Sutherland, Kim Basinger, Eva Longoria. Directed by Clark Johnson.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop