Eva Longoria Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

From her soapy start as a mentally unstable wife on The Young and the Restless to the sudsy prime-time series that skyrocketed her to fame, this Desperate Housewives actress knows how to play camp and glam to the hilt. Known for her sexy style and persona,… (more)

Birth Name: Eva Jacqueline Longoria

Birth Place: Corpus Christi, Texas, United States

Birthday: March 15, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.07 out of 5 (355 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bill Cosby, Eva Longoria
NBC Boss Talks Cosby Controversy, Announces New Eva Longoria and Stevie Wonder Projects

Get status updates on Constantine, About a Boy, State of Affairs and more

Kevin McKidd. Camilla Luddington and Sara Ramirez
Primetime's Medical Emergency: Where Are All the Hospital Dramas?

NBC's ER premiered 20 years ago, changing the style of medical dramas by marrying fast-paced action…

Roselyn Sánchez, Ana Ortiz and Dania Ramirez
Lifetime Renews Devious Maids for a Third Season

After a down-to-the-wire negotiation, Lifetime has sealed a deal to bring back the Marc Cherry-produ…

Ed Helms
Exclusive: Brooklyn Nine-Nine Books The Office's Ed Helms

Ed Helms goes postal this fall as a special guest star in Brooklyn Nine-Nine's second season. The Of…

Eva Longoria
Desperate Housewives' Eva Longoria Books Brooklyn Nine-Nine Arc

What will Carlos say about this?! Eva Longoria, best known for playing Gaby, aka Mrs. Carlos Solis,…

Tony Parker, Axelle Francine
Tony Parker, Eva Longoria’s Ex, Ties the Knot

Tony Parker, NBA player and ex-husband of Eva Longoria, has remarried. Parker and French journalist…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV's Hottest Moms

Oh, Mama! Check out the sexiest moms on the small screen

Emmys: Back to Black

Emmy Trends Black Dresses