Eva La Rue Celebrity Watchlist

Eva La Rue

This sultry beauty is best known for portraying a doctor on All My Children, a part she played on and off for over a decade. Not only did the daytime soap earn her legions of fans, but her on-screen husband John Callahan became her real-life spouse. La Rue… (more)

Birth Name: Eva Maria LaRuy

Birth Place: Long Beach, California, United States

Birthday: December 27, 1966, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (321 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joe Cappuccio and Eva LaRue

CSI: Miami's Eva La Rue and Joe Cappuccio to Divorce

Eva La Rue and her husband Joe Cappuccio are divorcing after three years of marriage, People reports. Cappuccio cited irreconcilable differences when he filed papers on Jan. 3. He also requested that the CSI: M… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 6 4:00pm
CSI: MiamiBlood Moon(Season 2, Episode 13) WE

A cigarmaker is found in his store tied up, beaten, mutilated, and murdered with a chaveta, a cigar-making tool featuring a rounded blade. Across town, a 25-year-old man is gunned down while withdrawing money from an ATM.

Mon Jul 6 5:00pm
CSI: MiamiStalkerazzi(Season 2, Episode 15) WE

A celebrity photographer is found dead in his car following an accident, but Horatio believes he was murdered. The investigation leads to an A-list movie star who was caught in a compromising position in photos taken by the paparazzo. Jerry: Steve Lambert (more…)

Mon Jul 6 6:00pm
CSI: MiamiInvasion(Season 2, Episode 16) WE

A former surfing star is shot and abducted, his wife bound and their son beaten during a break-in at their plush home. The investigation reveals that some valuable antique statues were taken. It also turns up drugs in the house, which are ready for street (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Luke Mitchell and Peyton List
The Wednesday Playlist: Tomorrow People, Coven, Family Clocks 100

The CW's beyond-generic The Tomorrow People feels like yesterday's news — and not just because it's…

Annette Funicello
Annette Funicello Dies at 70

Annette Funicello, the Beach Party star, singer and former teen icon who rose to fame on the origina…

David Caruso
CSI: Miami Finale: Will Horatio Lose One of His Own?

Call it the curse of being on the bubble: After 10 roller-coaster years, CSI: Miami will end its sea…

David Caruso, <i>CSI: Miami</i>
CSI: Miami Season 10: Will Marisol's Return Help Horatio Finally Move On?

CSI: Miami's 10th season premiere will find Horatio seeing ghosts.Picking up from last season's clif…

Sarah Michelle Gellar
Exclusive First Look: Sarah Michelle Gellar Returns to All My Children

All My Children will soon end its staggering 41-year run but not before one of its most famous grads…

Susan Lucci as Erica Kane, then and now.
Susan Lucci on Early Erica Kane, All My Children Without Agnes and Sarah Michelle Gellar

Earlier this year, when Susan Lucci was in New York, signing copies of her just-released memoir, All…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eva Maria LaRuy
  • Birth Place: Long Beach, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 27, 1966, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Singer
  • User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (321 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »