Eva La Rue Celebrity Watchlist

Eva La Rue

This sultry beauty is best known for portraying a doctor on All My Children, a part she played on and off for over a decade. Not only did the daytime soap earn her legions of fans, but her on-screen husband John Callahan became her real-life spouse. La Rue… (more)

Birth Name: Eva Maria LaRuy

Birth Place: Long Beach, California, United States

Birthday: December 27, 1966, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(336 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Full House

Fuller House: Uncle Jesse and Aunt Becky Are Reunited (and Danny Has A New Wife)!

Uncle Jesse and Aunt Becky are back together, and Fuller Houseis really happening! John Stamos took to Instagram on Monday to post a photo that will have your inner '90s-self squealing with delight. The actor posted a photo of himself holding hands w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

CSI: Miami - Season 8 Recap
04:28 — Missed out on Season 8 of CSI: Miami? Catch up with this quick season recap and check out all the action on Mondays at CBS!
CBS Watch Magazine - Eva La Rue in Paris
02:50 — CSI: Miami star Eva La Rue takes you from fashion to food in Paris!
CSI: Miami - Episode Preview: 'Meltdown'
01:23 — A seemingly perfect jewelry heist ends in murder and when crime scene evidence is stolen from the lab, Delko returns to find the culprit, on CSI: MIAM (more…)
CSI: Miami - Season 8 Sneak Peek
01:13 — Check out this exclusive preview of the season 8 opener for CSI: Miami. And don't miss the Season Premiere on Monday, September 21st at 10pm!!!

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 4:00pm
CSI: MiamiEntrance Wound(Season 1, Episode 12) WE

Horatio investigates the murder of a prostitute who is found dead under a bed in a plush beachside cottage, her naked, freshly bathed body having been stabbed 23 times. Across town, a German tourist is gunned down by a hooded man in an apparent carjacking (more…)

I’ll Watch47 Watching
Sun Aug 28 5:00pm
CSI: MiamiBunk(Season 1, Episode 13) WE

Horatio investigates the death of a man who accidentally inhaled a lethal combination of chemicals in a neighboring house after he went inside to retrieve his cat. Elsewhere, a resident of a retirement community is found dead in a pool of blood, an apparen (more…)

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Sun Aug 28 6:00pm
CSI: MiamiForced Entry(Season 1, Episode 14) WE

A nude man is found tied to his bed, having suffocated on a rag stuffed in his mouth while he was being sexually assaulted. Also: a crematorium owner is murdered. When the CSIs investigate, they discover dozens of bodies that were never cremated. Calleigh: (more…)

I’ll Watch35 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Joe Cappuccio and Eva LaRue
CSI: Miami's Eva La Rue and Joe Cappuccio to Divorce

Eva La Rue and her husband Joe Cappuccio are divorcing after three years of marriage, People reports…

Luke Mitchell and Peyton List
The Wednesday Playlist: Tomorrow People, Coven, Family Clocks 100

The CW's beyond-generic The Tomorrow People feels like yesterday's news — and not just because it's…

Annette Funicello
Annette Funicello Dies at 70

Annette Funicello, the Beach Party star, singer and former teen icon who rose to fame on the origina…

David Caruso
CSI: Miami Finale: Will Horatio Lose One of His Own?

Call it the curse of being on the bubble: After 10 roller-coaster years, CSI: Miami will end its sea…

David Caruso, <i>CSI: Miami</i>
CSI: Miami Season 10: Will Marisol's Return Help Horatio Finally Move On?

CSI: Miami's 10th season premiere will find Horatio seeing ghosts.Picking up from last season's clif…

Sarah Michelle Gellar
Exclusive First Look: Sarah Michelle Gellar Returns to All My Children

All My Children will soon end its staggering 41-year run but not before one of its most famous grads…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eva Maria LaRuy
  • Birth Place: Long Beach, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 27, 1966, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Singer