Eva La Rue Celebrity Watchlist

Eva La Rue

This sultry beauty is best known for portraying a doctor on All My Children, a part she played on and off for over a decade. Not only did the daytime soap earn her legions of fans, but her on-screen husband John Callahan became her real-life spouse. La Rue… (more)

Birth Name: Eva Maria LaRuy

Birth Place: Long Beach, California, United States

Birthday: December 27, 1966, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(334 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Full House

Fuller House: Uncle Jesse and Aunt Becky Are Reunited (and Danny Has A New Wife)!

Uncle Jesse and Aunt Becky are back together, and Fuller Houseis really happening! John Stamos took to Instagram on Monday to post a photo that will have your inner '90s-self squealing with delight. The actor posted a photo of himself holding hands w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 8: Csi: Miami: Clip 6 Trailer
02:19 — Inspired by the top-rated series "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation," CSI: MIAMI is a drama that follows a South Florida team of forensic investigators w (more…)
Third Watch: Run Of The Mill Trailer
01:25 — Everyone knows: Taylor lets slip about Doherty's wedding-eve indiscretion. The plight of an ex-cobbler mirrors Sully's loneliness.

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 4:00pm
CSI: MiamiSimple Man(Season 1, Episode 17) WE

Shortly before Horatio is set to testify at a high-profile murder case in which the defendant is the husband of a city councilwoman, he's given new facts that could prove the man is innocent. The information revolves around the discovery of a second victim (more…)

I’ll Watch41 Watching
Sat May 28 5:00pm
CSI: MiamiDispo Day(Season 1, Episode 18) WE

Thieves kill two cops while hijacking an unmarked police truck filled with confiscated drugs being taken to a solid waste incinerator facility to be destroyed. The local media immediately draw comparisons to the killing of Horatio's policeman brother durin (more…)

I’ll Watch42 Watching
Sat May 28 6:00pm
CSI: MiamiDouble Cap(Season 1, Episode 19) WE

Horatio battles the FBI and U.S. Marshals as he tries to uncover why a beautiful woman was murdered poolside at a ritzy hotel. Evidence suggests it was a professional hit, and the case grows more puzzling when the Feds take an interest and U.S. Marshals sh (more…)

I’ll Watch45 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Joe Cappuccio and Eva LaRue
CSI: Miami's Eva La Rue and Joe Cappuccio to Divorce

Eva La Rue and her husband Joe Cappuccio are divorcing after three years of marriage, People reports…

Luke Mitchell and Peyton List
The Wednesday Playlist: Tomorrow People, Coven, Family Clocks 100

The CW's beyond-generic The Tomorrow People feels like yesterday's news — and not just because it's…

Annette Funicello
Annette Funicello Dies at 70

Annette Funicello, the Beach Party star, singer and former teen icon who rose to fame on the origina…

David Caruso
CSI: Miami Finale: Will Horatio Lose One of His Own?

Call it the curse of being on the bubble: After 10 roller-coaster years, CSI: Miami will end its sea…

David Caruso, <i>CSI: Miami</i>
CSI: Miami Season 10: Will Marisol's Return Help Horatio Finally Move On?

CSI: Miami's 10th season premiere will find Horatio seeing ghosts.Picking up from last season's clif…

Sarah Michelle Gellar
Exclusive First Look: Sarah Michelle Gellar Returns to All My Children

All My Children will soon end its staggering 41-year run but not before one of its most famous grads…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eva Maria LaRuy
  • Birth Place: Long Beach, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 27, 1966, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »