Eva La RueCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This sultry beauty is best known for portraying a doctor on All My Children, a part she played on and off for over a decade. Not only did the daytime soap earn her legions of fans, but her on-screen husband John Callahan became her real-life spouse. La Rue… (more)

Birth Name: Eva Maria LaRuy

Birth Place: Long Beach, California, United States

Birthday: December 27, 1966, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (321 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Actor
2013
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Host
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2009
Appearing
2009
Guest
2008
Actor
2008
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2006
Remarks by
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Host
2003
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Actor
2002
Remarks by
2001
Panelist
2001
Actor
1991
Actor
1990
Actor
1970

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop